Acfi Software Consultants Inc.

Company Info

Acfi Software Consultants Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2276852. The Acfi Software Consultants Inc. was incorporated on Friday 18th December 1987, so the company age is thirty years and one month. The company registration status is Active.

Acfi Software Consultants Inc. register address is 40 CHEMIN DES BLAAS, STE-EMILIE DE L'ENERGIE (area code: J0K2K0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 5 times.On Friday 2nd September 1988 the name changed to Placements Regis Benoit Girard Ltee. On Friday 18th December 1987 the name changed to 159610 Canada Inc.. On Friday 25th August 1995 the name changed to Consultants Informatiques Acfi Inc.. On Friday 1st June 2007 the name changed to Consultants Informatiques Acfi Inc.. On Friday 25th August 1995 the name changed to Acfi Software Consultants Inc.. On Friday 1st June 2007 the name changed to Acfi Software Consultants Inc..

Acfi Software Consultants Inc. on map

Key Data

NameAcfi Software Consultants Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2276852
StatusActive
Incorporation date1987-12-18
Company age thirty years and one month

Register Address

40 CHEMIN DES BLAAS
STE-EMILIE DE L'ENERGIE
Quebec (QC)
J0K2K0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
PLACEMENTS REGIS BENOIT GIRARD LTEE1988-09-021995-08-25
159610 CANADA INC.1987-12-181988-09-02
Consultants informatiques ACFI Inc.1995-08-252007-06-01
Consultants informatiques ACFI Inc.2007-06-01present
ACFI Software Consultants Inc.1995-08-252007-06-01
ACFI Software Consultants Inc.2007-06-01present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1560 DE BIENVILLE
ST-BRUNO-DE-MONTARVILLE
J3V3Z7
1987-12-18 2007-06-01
1560 DE BIENVILLE
ST-BRUNO-DE-MONTARVILLE
J3V3Z7
2007-06-01 2007-06-13
40 CHEMIN DES BLAAS
STE-EMILIE DE L'ENERGIE
J0K2K0
2007-06-13 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1987-12-18-
Dissolution2006-05-15-
Revival2007-06-01-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-08-312015
2014-08-312014
2013-08-312013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Dimail Marketing Consultants Inc. 7 BARNWOOD COURT
MUNSTER HAMLET
MUNSTER
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Boite de Bois Matelas B.B.M. Inc. 135 GRAND RANG
STE-EMELIE DE L'ENERGIE
Entreprises D'Electricite Realitek Inc. 1600 MONTCALM
ST-LIGUORI
Les Entreprises Forestieres Geoffroy & Fils Inc. 5230 AVENUE LANTREC
ST-FÉLIX DE VALOIS
Les Entreprises Forestieres Claude Blais Inc. 100 RUE JACQUES
STE-EMELIE DE L'ENERGIE
Acfi Software Consultants Inc. 40 CHEMIN DES BLAAS
STE-EMILIE DE L'ENERGIE
Les Fabrications Ben-Mar Inc. 200 PRINCIPALE
STE-EMELIE DE L'ENERGIE
Fabrication Tmx/whitesell Inc. 200 RUE DOMAINE DES PINS
SAINT-EMELIE-DE-L'ENERGIE
Chambre de Commerce de Ste Emélie de L'Energie JOLIETTE CTE
STE-EMELIE-DE-L'ENERGIE
Atelier Ste-Emilie Inc. 866, RUE ST-JOSEPH
STE-ÉMÉLIE DE L'ÉNERGIE
Les Industries Fro-Vert Ltee 135 GRANG RANG
C.P.263
STE-EMILIE-DE-L'ENERGIE
Depanneur Jean Roy Ltee 270 RUE PRINCIPALE
CTE JOLIETTE
STE-EMILIE DE L'ENERGIE
Écolo Forêt Inc. 1231 ROUTE SAINT-JOSEPH
SAINTE-ÉMÉLIE-DE-L'ÉNERGIE

Comments