Magasins Value Village Ltée

Company Info

Magasins Value Village Ltée is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2281961. The Magasins Value Village Ltée was incorporated on Tuesday 21st November 2017, so the company age is . The company registration status is Inactive - Discontinued.

Magasins Value Village Ltée register address is 1075 WEST GEORGE ST, SUITE 2100, VANCOUVER (area code: V6E3G2) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Thursday 24th December 1987 the name changed to Value Village Stores Ltd.. On Monday 11th April 1988 the name changed to Value Village Stores Ltd. -. On Monday 11th April 1988 the name changed to Magasins Value Village LtéE.

Magasins Value Village Ltée on map

Key Data

NameMagasins Value Village Ltée
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2281961
StatusInactive - Discontinued
Incorporation date2017-11-21
Company age

Register Address

1075 WEST GEORGE ST
SUITE 2100
VANCOUVER
British Columbia (BC)
V6E3G2
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 17' 8.9" N
Longitude: 123° 7' 20.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
VALUE VILLAGE STORES LTD.1987-12-241988-04-11
Value Village Stores Ltd. -1988-04-11present
Magasins Value Village Ltée1988-04-11present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1075 WEST GEORGE ST
SUITE 2100
VANCOUVER
V6E3G2
1987-12-24 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Continuance (import)1987-12-24British Columbia
Discontinuance1996-06-26Nova Scotia
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
391999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1995-06-141995
1995-06-141994
1995-06-141993

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
Les Fibres Armtex Ltee 800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
Les Productions Heartstar Ltee. 366 BAY STREET
SUITE 800
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
Les Publications Hosford Ltee 10130 103RD STREET
EDMONTON
93108 Canada Ltee 299 RUE WAVERLY
OTTAWA
93224 Canada Ltee 187 RUE GENDRON
CHATEAUGUAY
Les Exploitations Paquette Ltee 420 RANG DU BASSIN
ST-ELPHEGE
92972 Canada Ltee 6333 DECARIE BLVD
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Byers-Bush (Western) Limited 2900 - 550 BURRARD STREET
VANCOUVER
Chinese Freemasons' National Headquarters Of Canada 116 EAST PENDER STREET
SUITE 2900
VANCOUVER
Evmo Holdings Ltd. 900 WATERFRONT CENTRE
200 BURRARD STREET
VANCOUVER
G.T. Resource Management Services Ltd. 1075 GEORGIA ST. WEST
VANCOUVER
Commonwealth Insurance Company 1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
17TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
Superintendence Testing Services Inc. 1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
SUITE 1700
VANCOUVER
Globelink Inc. 1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
SUITE 2100
VANCOUVER
85446 Canada Limited 1075 WEST GEORGE STREET
SUITE 2100
VANCOUVER
Canadian-Middle East Investments Ltd. 1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
SUITE 1700
VANCOUVER
Interore Shipping Of Canada, Ltd. 1075 WEST GEORGIA ST
17TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
J.R. Lewis And Associates Ltd. 1107 - 2222 BELLEVUE AVENUE
WEST VANCOUVER
Loubeth Investments Ltd. 1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
SUITE 1700
VANCOUVER
Nastec Development Corporation 1075 WEST GEORGIA ST
SUITE 2100
VANCOUVER

Comments