Les Voyages Gorite Ltee

Company Info

Les Voyages Gorite Ltee is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 228427. The Les Voyages Gorite Ltee was incorporated on Monday 15th August 1977, so the company age is fourty years and three months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Les Voyages Gorite Ltee register address is 215 RED RIVER ROAD, THUNDER BAY (area code: P7B1A5) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Monday 15th August 1977 the name changed to Gorite Travel Ltd.. On Monday 15th August 1977 the name changed to Les Voyages Gorite Ltee.

Les Voyages Gorite Ltee on map

Key Data

NameLes Voyages Gorite Ltee
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id228427
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1977-08-15
Company age fourty years and three months

Register Address

215 RED RIVER ROAD
THUNDER BAY
Ontario (ON)
P7B1A5
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 48° 26' 5.9" N
Longitude: 89° 13' 14.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
GORITE TRAVEL LTD.1977-08-15present
LES VOYAGES GORITE LTEE1977-08-15present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
215 RED RIVER ROAD
THUNDER BAY
P7B1A5
1983-07-19 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1977-08-15-
Dissolution1995-11-03-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
131987-08-06presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1991-10-071992

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
Les Fibres Armtex Ltee 800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
Les Productions Heartstar Ltee. 366 BAY STREET
SUITE 800
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
Les Publications Hosford Ltee 10130 103RD STREET
EDMONTON
93108 Canada Ltee 299 RUE WAVERLY
OTTAWA
93224 Canada Ltee 187 RUE GENDRON
CHATEAUGUAY
Les Exploitations Paquette Ltee 420 RANG DU BASSIN
ST-ELPHEGE
92972 Canada Ltee 6333 DECARIE BLVD
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Les Voyages Gorite Ltee 215 RED RIVER ROAD
THUNDER BAY
6721672 Canada Ltd. 215 Red River Road, Suite 204
Thunder Bay

Comments