Epic Systems Canada Limited

Company Info

Epic Systems Canada Limited is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2286751. The Epic Systems Canada Limited was incorporated on Friday 8th January 1988, so the company age is twenty-nine years and ten months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Epic Systems Canada Limited register address is 1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET, SUITE 1700, VANCOUVER (area code: V6E3G2) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Epic Systems Canada Limited on map

Key Data

NameEpic Systems Canada Limited
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2286751
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1988-01-08
Company age twenty-nine years and ten months

Register Address

1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
SUITE 1700
VANCOUVER
British Columbia (BC)
V6E3G2
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 17' 8.9" N
Longitude: 123° 7' 20.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
EPIC SYSTEMS CANADA LIMITED1988-01-08present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
SUITE 1700
VANCOUVER
V6E3G2
1988-01-08 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1988-01-08-
Dissolution1997-09-23-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
391999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1989-09-301990

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
Lundrigans Construction Limited 209 OLD BLACK RIVER ROAD
P.O.BOX 2412
SAINT JOHN
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
Reidcorp Advertising/consultants Limited 1000 FINCH AVE W.
SUITE 516
DOWNSVIEW
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Byers-Bush (Western) Limited 2900 - 550 BURRARD STREET
VANCOUVER
Chinese Freemasons' National Headquarters Of Canada 116 EAST PENDER STREET
SUITE 2900
VANCOUVER
Evmo Holdings Ltd. 900 WATERFRONT CENTRE
200 BURRARD STREET
VANCOUVER
G.T. Resource Management Services Ltd. 1075 GEORGIA ST. WEST
VANCOUVER
Commonwealth Insurance Company 1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
17TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
Superintendence Testing Services Inc. 1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
SUITE 1700
VANCOUVER
Globelink Inc. 1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
SUITE 2100
VANCOUVER
85446 Canada Limited 1075 WEST GEORGE STREET
SUITE 2100
VANCOUVER
Canadian-Middle East Investments Ltd. 1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
SUITE 1700
VANCOUVER
Interore Shipping Of Canada, Ltd. 1075 WEST GEORGIA ST
17TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
J.R. Lewis And Associates Ltd. 1107 - 2222 BELLEVUE AVENUE
WEST VANCOUVER
Loubeth Investments Ltd. 1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
SUITE 1700
VANCOUVER
Nastec Development Corporation 1075 WEST GEORGIA ST
SUITE 2100
VANCOUVER

Comments