Carleton Place Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Carleton Place Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2291. The Carleton Place Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Thursday 4th May 1916, so the company age is one hundred and one years and six months. The company registration status is Active.

Carleton Place Chamber Of Commerce register address is 170 BRIDGE STREET, CARLETON PLACE (area code: K7C2V7) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 4th May 1916 the name changed to The Carleton Place Board Of Trade. On Tuesday 30th June 1970 the name changed to Carleton Place Chamber Of Commerce.

Carleton Place Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameCarleton Place Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2291
StatusActive
Incorporation date1916-05-04
Company age one hundred and one years and six months

Register Address

170 BRIDGE STREET
CARLETON PLACE
Ontario (ON)
K7C2V7
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 8' 25.4" N
Longitude: 76° 8' 47.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
the Carleton Place Board of Trade1916-05-041970-06-30
CARLETON PLACE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1970-06-30present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
119 LAKE AVE EAST
P.O.BOX 1514
CARLETON PLACE
K7C1K2
1916-05-04 2002-03-31
175 BRIDGE STREET
CARLETON PLACE
K7C2V8
2002-03-31 2012-03-31
132 COLEMAN ST.
CARLETON PLACE
K7C4M7
2012-03-31 2015-08-14
170 BRIDGE STREET
CARLETON PLACE
K7C2V7
2015-08-14 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1916-05-04-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
881970-06-09presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-03-252015
2013-03-202013
2012-03-292012

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Carleton Place Chamber Of Commerce 170 BRIDGE STREET
CARLETON PLACE
7916124 Canada Inc. 152 Bridge St
Carleton Place
9286675 Canada Inc. 152 Bridge Street
Carleton Place

Comments