Quantum Forge Corporation

Company Info

Quantum Forge Corporation is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2317770. The Quantum Forge Corporation was incorporated on Thursday 31st March 1988, so the company age is twenty-nine years and nine months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Quantum Forge Corporation register address is 60 THORNE AVENUE, TEMISCAMING (area code: J0Z3R0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Quantum Forge Corporation on map

Key Data

NameQuantum Forge Corporation
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2317770
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1988-03-31
Company age twenty-nine years and nine months

Register Address

60 THORNE AVENUE
TEMISCAMING
Quebec (QC)
J0Z3R0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 43' 12.2" N
Longitude: 79° 6' 5.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
QUANTUM FORGE CORPORATION1988-03-31present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
60 THORNE AVENUE
TEMISCAMING
J0Z3R0
1988-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1988-03-31-
Dissolution1997-04-01-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
271999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1988-04-011990

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Karlsbow Corporation Inc. 12 SHORTT ST.
PORT HOPE
Corporation de Developpement W. Thibeault Inc. 302 RUE CLAUDE
LACHENAIE
Corporation de Gestion Thomson, Bertucci 1250 MANSFIELD
MONTREAL
Wildsea Corporation 7075 BAYERS ROAD
SUITE 2000
HALIFAX
Highmont Mining Corporation 1199 WEST HASTINGS STREET
14TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
Ardent Holdings Corporation STATION A
BOX 820
SAINT JOHN
Crestar Foods Corporation 23 BEARSPAW MEADOWS COURT.
CALGARY
S.A.K. Commercial Corporation Inc. 2175 DE MAISONNEUVE O.
SUITE 1705
MONTREAL
Berube Molybdenite Corporation 1760 RUE LAJOIE
OUTREMONT
Corporation Aerospatiale Icam 997 DECARIE
SUITE 201
ST-LAURENT

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce de Témiscaming-Kipawa P.O. Box: 442
TEMISCAMING
Temfibre Inc. RUE GEORGE S. PETTY
TEMISCAMING
Les Entreprises Forestieres V. Labranche Inc. 101 DE LA CARRIERE
TEMISCAMING
Quincaillerie Nadon Inc. P O BOX 938
TEMISCAMING
Pourvoirie Anishnabek Inc. 5 RIORDON AVENUE
TEMISCAMING
Taxi Tem Inc. 4 Ogima
EAGLE VILLAGE FIRST NATION
Kipawa
La Réserve Beauchéne Inc. 100 LAC BEAUCHENE
TEMISCAMING
Transport Jean Girard & Fils (1987) Inc. 323 1 ERE RUE
C.P. 309
TEMISCAMING
Les Camps Hauleminn (1988) Inc. 261 KIPAWA RD.,
KIPAWA, TEMISCAMING
Quantum Forge Corporation 60 THORNE AVENUE
TEMISCAMING
Robert Plouffe Location Inc. 35 CHEMIN RUISSEAU GORDON
TEMISCAMING
2855968 Canada Inc. 70 THORNE AVE
TEMISKAMING

Comments