Carstairs And Community Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Carstairs And Community Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2321. The Carstairs And Community Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Tuesday 3rd July 1951, so the company age is sixty-six years and four months. The company registration status is Active.

Carstairs And Community Chamber Of Commerce register address is P O BOX 968, CARSTAIRS (area code: T0M0N0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Carstairs And Community Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameCarstairs And Community Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2321
StatusActive
Incorporation date1951-07-03
Company age sixty-six years and four months

Register Address

P O BOX 968
CARSTAIRS
Alberta (AB)
T0M0N0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 33' 26.8" N
Longitude: 114° 3' 16.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Carstairs and Community Chamber of Commerce1951-07-03present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
P O BOX 968
CARSTAIRS
T0M0N0
1951-07-03 2012-03-31
P O BOX 968
CARSTAIRS
T0M0N0
2012-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1951-07-03-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
551999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-03-182015
2014-01-152014
2012-01-182012

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Carstairs And Community Chamber Of Commerce P O BOX 968
CARSTAIRS
Pasu Farms Canada Ltd. BOX 790, 209 - 10TH AVENUE S.
CARSTAIRS
Canadian Classic Sheepdog Trials Association BOX 656
CARSTAIRS
Canadian Dorper Sheep Association P.O. Box:465
CROSSFIELD
Realrain Management Consultants Ltd. 26 Rue Main
Hudson
Administration F.L.T. Ltee 701 HIFIELD DR
P O BOX 1290
CARSTAIRS
128425 Canada Inc. 701 HIFIELD DR
P O BOX 1290
CARSTAIRS
Py-Glo Canada Inc. 411 - 10 AVENUE SOUTH
CARSTAIRS
Platinum Innovative Services Inc. 31 GREY ST. E. # 1084
CARSTAIRS
Rs Development & Landscaping Ltd. 48 MCDONALD CLOSE
P.O. BOX 1634
CARSTAIRS
Winter Creek Investment Corp. 171 GALBRAITH DR. SW
CALGARY
Second Chance Transport Corp. 124 Meadow Drive Park Drive
Carstairs

Comments