Robert Plouffe Location Inc.

Company Info

Robert Plouffe Location Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2336502. The Robert Plouffe Location Inc. was incorporated on Tuesday 24th May 1988, so the company age is twenty-nine years and seven months. The company registration status is Active.

Robert Plouffe Location Inc. register address is 35 CHEMIN RUISSEAU GORDON, TEMISCAMING (area code: J0Z3R0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Robert Plouffe Location Inc. on map

Key Data

NameRobert Plouffe Location Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2336502
StatusActive
Incorporation date1988-05-24
Company age twenty-nine years and seven months

Register Address

35 CHEMIN RUISSEAU GORDON
TEMISCAMING
Quebec (QC)
J0Z3R0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 43' 27.9" N
Longitude: 79° 5' 32.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
ROBERT PLOUFFE LOCATION INC.1988-05-24present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
35 CHEMIN RUISSEAU GORDON
TEMISCAMING
J0Z3R0
1988-05-24 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1988-05-24-
Amendment2007-10-11-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-06-012015
2014-06-132014
2013-06-072013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce de Témiscaming-Kipawa P.O. Box: 442
TEMISCAMING
Temfibre Inc. RUE GEORGE S. PETTY
TEMISCAMING
Les Entreprises Forestieres V. Labranche Inc. 101 DE LA CARRIERE
TEMISCAMING
Quincaillerie Nadon Inc. P O BOX 938
TEMISCAMING
Pourvoirie Anishnabek Inc. 5 RIORDON AVENUE
TEMISCAMING
Taxi Tem Inc. 4 Ogima
EAGLE VILLAGE FIRST NATION
Kipawa
La Réserve Beauchéne Inc. 100 LAC BEAUCHENE
TEMISCAMING
Transport Jean Girard & Fils (1987) Inc. 323 1 ERE RUE
C.P. 309
TEMISCAMING
Les Camps Hauleminn (1988) Inc. 261 KIPAWA RD.,
KIPAWA, TEMISCAMING
Quantum Forge Corporation 60 THORNE AVENUE
TEMISCAMING
Robert Plouffe Location Inc. 35 CHEMIN RUISSEAU GORDON
TEMISCAMING
2855968 Canada Inc. 70 THORNE AVE
TEMISKAMING

Comments