S.M. Tiles Ltd.

Company Info

S.M. Tiles Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 23388. The S.M. Tiles Ltd. was incorporated on Thursday 9th August 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and six months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

S.M. Tiles Ltd. register address is 5130A RUE CHARLEROI, MONTREAL NORD (area code: H1G2Z8) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Thursday 9th August 1979 the name changed to 93502 Canada Ltee. On Wednesday 6th February 1980 the name changed to Les Tuiles S.M. Ltee-. On Wednesday 6th February 1980 the name changed to S.M. Tiles Ltd..

S.M. Tiles Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameS.M. Tiles Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id23388
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1979-08-09
Company age thirty-eight years and six months

Register Address

5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
Quebec (QC)
H1G2Z8
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 35' 59.5" N
Longitude: 73° 37' 31" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
93502 CANADA LTEE1979-08-091980-02-06
LES TUILES S.M. LTEE-1980-02-06present
S.M. TILES LTD.1980-02-06present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
H1G2Z8
1979-08-09 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-08-09-
Dissolution1995-08-25-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
131999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY
K.B. Forwarders Ltd. 1600, BOUL. SAINT-MARTIN EST
PORTE 315, PLACE VAL-DES ARBRES, TOUR A
LAVAL
F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd. 374 THIRD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON
Furn Log Enterprises Ltd. 225 RICHMOND ROAD
OTTAWA
D.G. Harder Geoservices Ltd. 51 HILLCREST AVENUE
P.O.BOX 1360
DEEP RIVER
C.M.E. Publishing Ltd. 400 MCGILL STREET
3RD FLOOR
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
Carmen & Gilles Rozon (C.G.R.) International Inc. 5100 RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL-NORD
Decoration Tournesol Inc. 5120 CHARLEROI
APP.1
MONTREAL NORD/NORTH

Comments