Chambre de Commerce de Causapscal

Company Info

Chambre de Commerce de Causapscal is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2348. The Chambre de Commerce de Causapscal was incorporated on Friday 5th August 1949, so the company age is sixty-eight years and four months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Chambre de Commerce de Causapscal register address is 99 ST-LOUIS, C.P. 342, CCAUSAPSCAL (area code: G0J1J0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Chambre de Commerce de Causapscal on map

Key Data

NameChambre de Commerce de Causapscal
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2348
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1949-08-05
Company age sixty-eight years and four months

Register Address

99 ST-LOUIS
C.P. 342
CCAUSAPSCAL
Quebec (QC)
G0J1J0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Chambre de Commerce de Causapscal1949-08-05present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
99 ST-LOUIS
C.P. 342
CCAUSAPSCAL
G0J1J0
1949-08-05 2001-03-31
99 ST-LOUIS
C.P. 342
CCAUSAPSCAL
G0J1J0
2001-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1949-08-05-
Dissolution2007-06-14-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
991999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2006-01-252006
2004-10-272005
2004-03-242004

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce de Causapscal 99 ST-LOUIS
C.P. 342
CCAUSAPSCAL
Chambre de Commerce D'Ayer'S Cliff, North Hatley Et Regions Du Lac Massawippi ROUTE 132
CAUSAPSCAL
Cagrouille Inc. RANG 2, R.R. 3
B.P. 50
CAUSAPSCAL
Auto-Ecole Gabriel Leblanc Inc. 37 BOULEVARD ST-BENOIT EST
LOCAL 11
AMQUI
G.H.B. Contracteur Ltee 231 ST-JACQUES NORD
CAUSAPSCAL
Les Entreprises Jos. Abud Limitee 130 RUE ST-JACQUES SUD
CAUSAPSCAL
Les Placements de La Riviere Du Lievre Limitee 64 GARON
CAUSAPSCAL
2771934 Canada Inc. 761-A ROUTE 132
C.P. 98
CAUSAPSCAL
Granules Causap Inc. 190 CARTIER
CAUSAPSCAL
Les Baguettes Causap Inc. 190 CARTIER
CAUSAPSCAL
Biotepp Inc. 256A, RUE NOTRE-DAME EST
CAP-CHAT (QUÉBEC)
Les Entreprises Raygau Inc. 857 ROUTE 132 OUEST
CAUSAPCAL
Magasin Abud Ltee 117 RUE ST-JACQUES SUD
CAUSAPSCAL
Expansion Causapscal Inc. 166 MORIN
CAUSAPSCAL

Comments