Entreprises Jean-Paul Léger Inc.

Company Info

Entreprises Jean-Paul Léger Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2351935. The Entreprises Jean-Paul Léger Inc. was incorporated on Monday 4th July 1988, so the company age is twenty-nine years and six months. The company registration status is Active - Intent to Dissolve Filed.

Entreprises Jean-Paul Léger Inc. register address is 2835 CHEMIN DU LAC CORBEAU, SAINT-DAMIEN (area code: J0K2N0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Monday 4th July 1988 the name changed to 161451 Canada Inc.. On Thursday 6th April 1989 the name changed to Construction Jean-Paul Leger Jr. Inc.. On Thursday 22nd April 1999 the name changed to Entreprises Jean-Paul LéGer Inc..

Entreprises Jean-Paul Léger Inc. on map

Key Data

NameEntreprises Jean-Paul Léger Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2351935
StatusActive - Intent to Dissolve Filed
Incorporation date1988-07-04
Company age twenty-nine years and six months

Register Address

2835 CHEMIN DU LAC CORBEAU
SAINT-DAMIEN
Quebec (QC)
J0K2N0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 19' 30" N
Longitude: 73° 30' 14.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
161451 CANADA INC.1988-07-041989-04-06
CONSTRUCTION JEAN-PAUL LEGER Jr. INC.1989-04-061999-04-22
ENTREPRISES JEAN-PAUL LÉGER INC.1999-04-22present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
7235 ROUTE 347
ST-DAMIEN DE BRANDON
J0K2E0
1989-04-06 2009-07-08
2835 CHEMIN DU LAC CORBEAU
SAINT-DAMIEN
J0K2N0
2009-07-08 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1988-07-04-
Amendment1999-04-22-
Statement of Intent to Dissolve2015-12-22-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-05-012015
2014-06-302014
2013-06-302013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Les Entreprises Reine Doyon Ltee 231 ST. PAUL ST. WEST
MONTREAL
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Les Entreprises W. & R. Veilleux Inc. 1401, RUE MARCEL-MARCOTTE
SHERBROOKE
Entreprises de Montage Final Ltee 57 OAKLAND AVENUE
WESTMOUNT
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Les Entreprises Luc Therrien Ltee 20 DESROCHERS
ST-GABRIEL DE BRANDON
Societe D'Investissement Brandon (S.I.B.) Inc. 246 RUE ST-GABRIEL
VILLE DE ST-GABRIEL
Les Diesels Brandon Inc. 315 RUE MICHAUD
C.P. 1095
ST-GABRIEL-DE-BRANDON
Cobel Holdings Inc. 162 RUE MASKINONGE
ST-GABRIEL DE BRANDON
Salon Yves Poitras (1980) Inc. 65 RUE BEAUSOLEIL
ST-GABRIEL
A. Roberge & Fils, Portes & Chassis Inc. 120, rue Saint-Joseph
Saint-Gabriel
Lebel Amusements Inc. 162 MASKINONGE
ST-GABRIEL DE BRANDON
Gagne & Dupuis Inc. 78 ST-GABRIEL
ST-GABRIEL DE BRANDON
177768 Canada Inc. 1177 RANG ST-DAVID
ST-GABRIEL DE BRANDON
Plomberie Real Charbonneau Inc. 43 MASKINONGE
ST-GABRIEL DE BRANDON
113514 Canada Inc. 145 ST-JOSEPH
ST-GABRIEL
6364306 Canada Inc. 109 BOUL. HOULE
C.P. 184
ST-GABRIEL
114129 Canada Inc. 1650 RANG 4
ST GABRIEL DE BRANDON

Comments