Central Gatineau Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Central Gatineau Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2356. The Central Gatineau Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Tuesday 11th July 1950, so the company age is sixty-seven years and three months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Central Gatineau Chamber Of Commerce register address is 3 RUE DE LA POLYVALENTE, GRACEFIELD (area code: J0X1W0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Central Gatineau Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameCentral Gatineau Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2356
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1950-07-11
Company age sixty-seven years and three months

Register Address

3 RUE DE LA POLYVALENTE
GRACEFIELD
Quebec (QC)
J0X1W0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 5' 26.8" N
Longitude: 76° 3' 13.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
CENTRAL GATINEAU CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1950-07-11present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
3 RUE DE LA POLYVALENTE
GRACEFIELD
J0X1W0
1950-07-11 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1950-07-11-
Dissolution2012-05-17-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
441950-07-11presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2000-03-132000

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Central Gatineau Chamber Of Commerce 3 RUE DE LA POLYVALENTE
GRACEFIELD
Les Agences D'Assurances Jean-Claude Roy Ltee 15 RUE VAILLANCOURT
C.P. 325
GRACEFIELD
Courtier En Assurance A. Kelly Ltee 18 PRINCIPALE
P.O.BOX 314
GRACEFIELD
Amusements Haute-Gatineau Inc. C.P. 298
GRACEFIELD
Hector Longtin Enterprises Ltd. 7 DE BEAUCHASTEL
GATINEAU
Romeo Lafreniere & Fils Marchand General Inc. 78 RUE ST-JOSEPH
GRACEFIELD
Royer & Prud'Homme Courtiers D'Assurances Ltée 7 rue Principale
Gracefield
Transport Les-Gau Inc. C.P. 511
GRACEFIELD
Harold Walker Automobile Inc. R.R. #3
GRACEFIELD
4242653 Canada Inc. 975 ROUTE 105
GRACEFIELD
4257626 Canada Inc. 144 ROUTE 105 (ST-JOSEPH)
GRACEFIELD
QC
6277365 Canada Inc. 134, CHEMIN MARKS
GRACEFIELD
6290078 Canada Incorporée 134, ch. Marks RR3
Gracefield
GATINEAU (QUÉBEC)

Comments