162802 Canada Inc.

Company Info

162802 Canada Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2361949. The 162802 Canada Inc. was incorporated on Friday 29th July 1988, so the company age is twenty-nine years and three months. The company registration status is Inactive - Amalgamated.

162802 Canada Inc. register address is 2075 RUE UNIVERSITY, MONTREAL (area code: H3A2L1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

162802 Canada Inc. on map

Key Data

Name162802 Canada Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2361949
StatusInactive - Amalgamated
Incorporation date1988-07-29
Company age twenty-nine years and three months

Register Address

2075 RUE UNIVERSITY
MONTREAL
Quebec (QC)
H3A2L1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 30' 17.2" N
Longitude: 73° 34' 21.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
162802 Canada Inc.1988-07-29present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
2075 RUE UNIVERSITY
MONTREAL
H3A2L1
1988-07-29 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1988-07-29-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
131999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Trattoria Merveilleuse Ltee 2075 UNIVERSITY
MONTREAL
Argos Translation Associates Inc. 2075, rue University
SUITE 1204
MONTREAL
La Potagerie Restaurant (1977) Ltd. 2075 UNIVERSITY STREET
1ST FLOOR
MONTREAL
Gestion Informatique Oka Ltee 2075 UNIVERSITY
BUREAU 750
MONTREAL
Les Gestions Bruninvest Ltee 9275 du Prado
SUITE 200
MONTREAL
Les Resources Humaine Oka Ltee 2075 UNIVERSITY AVE.
MONTREAL
Agence de Publicite Media (Canada) Ltee 2075 RUE UNIVERSITE
SUITE 400
MONTREAL
Societe Canadienne de Traduction Assistee (Socatra) Inc. 4207 Sainte Catherine W.
PORTE 301
Westmount
Holdings Radimex Ltee 2075 UNIVERSITY
SUITE 714
MONTREAL
Fondation Ocbc 2075 UNIVERSITY STREET
SUITE 610
MONTREAL
Groupe Conseil Osi Inc. 700 rue de la Gauchetière Ouest
Bureau 2400
MONTREAL

Comments