Temex Overseas International Inc.

Company Info

Temex Overseas International Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2366193. The Temex Overseas International Inc. was incorporated on Friday 12th August 1988, so the company age is twenty-nine years and three months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Temex Overseas International Inc. register address is 2075 RUE UNIVERSITE, SUITE 1600, MONTREAL (area code: H3A2L1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Temex Overseas International Inc. on map

Key Data

NameTemex Overseas International Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2366193
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1988-08-12
Company age twenty-nine years and three months

Register Address

2075 RUE UNIVERSITE
SUITE 1600
MONTREAL
Quebec (QC)
H3A2L1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 30' 17.2" N
Longitude: 73° 34' 21.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
TEMEX OVERSEAS INTERNATIONAL INC.1988-08-12present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
2075 RUE UNIVERSITE
SUITE 1600
MONTREAL
H3A2L1
1988-08-12 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1988-08-12-
Dissolution1995-05-31-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1989-09-061991

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Trattoria Merveilleuse Ltee 2075 UNIVERSITY
MONTREAL
Argos Translation Associates Inc. 2075, rue University
SUITE 1204
MONTREAL
La Potagerie Restaurant (1977) Ltd. 2075 UNIVERSITY STREET
1ST FLOOR
MONTREAL
Gestion Informatique Oka Ltee 2075 UNIVERSITY
BUREAU 750
MONTREAL
Les Gestions Bruninvest Ltee 9275 du Prado
SUITE 200
MONTREAL
Les Resources Humaine Oka Ltee 2075 UNIVERSITY AVE.
MONTREAL
Agence de Publicite Media (Canada) Ltee 2075 RUE UNIVERSITE
SUITE 400
MONTREAL
Societe Canadienne de Traduction Assistee (Socatra) Inc. 4207 Sainte Catherine W.
PORTE 301
Westmount
Holdings Radimex Ltee 2075 UNIVERSITY
SUITE 714
MONTREAL
Fondation Ocbc 2075 UNIVERSITY STREET
SUITE 610
MONTREAL
Groupe Conseil Osi Inc. 700 rue de la Gauchetière Ouest
Bureau 2400
MONTREAL

Comments