G.D.G.S.A. Transport Inc.

Company Info

G.D.G.S.A. Transport Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2367289. The G.D.G.S.A. Transport Inc. was incorporated on Friday 12th August 1988, so the company age is twenty-nine years and five months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

G.D.G.S.A. Transport Inc. register address is 293 CHEMIN DES SAULES, L'ASCENSION (area code: J0T1W0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Friday 12th August 1988 the name changed to G.D.G.S.A. Transport Inc.. On Tuesday 12th August 2008 the name changed to G.D.G.S.A. Transport Inc..

G.D.G.S.A. Transport Inc. on map

Key Data

NameG.D.G.S.A. Transport Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2367289
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1988-08-12
Company age twenty-nine years and five months

Register Address

293 CHEMIN DES SAULES
L'ASCENSION
Quebec (QC)
J0T1W0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
G.D.G.S.A. TRANSPORT INC.1988-08-122008-08-12
G.D.G.S.A. TRANSPORT INC.2008-08-12present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
LAC GROS BROCHET
L'ASCENSION
J0T1N0
1988-08-12 2008-08-12
LAC GROS BROCHET
L'ASCENSION
J0T1N0
2008-08-12 2008-08-15
293 CHEMIN DES SAULES
L'ASCENSION
J0T1W0
2008-08-15 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1988-08-12-
Dissolution1999-10-19-
Revival2008-08-12-
Dissolution2012-06-10-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1990-03-131990

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Transport Gelinas Inc. 96 7IÈME AVENUE OUEST
MACAMIC
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
110436 Canada Ltee 64 DES ILES
L'ASCENSION
114010 Canada Ltee 185 RANG 7 EST, L'ASCENSION
LAC ST JEAN
Gestions Denis Richer Inc. 528 Ch Lac Lynch Nord
L'Ascension
G.D.G.S.A. Transport Inc. 293 CHEMIN DES SAULES
L'ASCENSION
Gestion Beaudry Et Vachon Inc. 4900, boul. de l'Assomption
Suite 801
Montréal
Chambre de Commerce de L'Ascension CO. LABELLE
LASCENSION
Transport Michel Doré Inc. 499, montée de la Mine
L'ASCENSION
Nation Autochtone Wenawac Du Canada 121 MONTEE DE LA MER-BLEUE
L'ASCENSION

Comments