Hector Longtin Enterprises Ltd.

Company Info

Hector Longtin Enterprises Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 237931. The Hector Longtin Enterprises Ltd. was incorporated on Monday 26th September 1977, so the company age is fourty years and two months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Hector Longtin Enterprises Ltd. register address is 7 DE BEAUCHASTEL, GATINEAU (area code: J8V2P3) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Monday 26th September 1977 the name changed to Les Entreprises Hector Longtin Ltee -. On Monday 26th September 1977 the name changed to Hector Longtin Enterprises Ltd..

Hector Longtin Enterprises Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameHector Longtin Enterprises Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id237931
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1977-09-26
Company age fourty years and two months

Register Address

7 DE BEAUCHASTEL
GATINEAU
Quebec (QC)
J8V2P3
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 30' 52" N
Longitude: 75° 44' 0.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LES ENTREPRISES HECTOR LONGTIN LTEE -1977-09-26present
HECTOR LONGTIN ENTERPRISES LTD.1977-09-26present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
39 RUE PRINCIPALE SUD
GRACEFIELD
J0X1W0
1977-09-26 2000-02-14
92 ST-JOSEPH
GRACEFIELD
J0X1W0
2000-02-14 2000-06-29
23 DES ÉTANGS
VAL-DES-MONTS
J8N7V6
2000-06-29 2003-05-01
7 DE BEAUCHASTEL
GATINEAU
J8V2P3
2003-05-01 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1977-09-26-
Amendment2000-06-29-
Statement of Intent to Dissolve2012-09-20-
Dissolution2012-09-24-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2011-07-152011
2010-02-202010
2009-07-042009

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Nikosa Design Enterprises Limited 17 QUEEN STREET EAST
SUITE 540
TORONTO
Dermagistic Enterprises Ltd. 3 GARRISON LANE
BEACONSFIELD
Pamyr Enterprises Limited 78 SILVERWOOD DR
SYDNEY
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
Clinix Enterprises Ltd. 1 MOUNT ROYAL EAST
MONTREAL
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
G. & R. Leroux Enterprises Inc. KINGS ROAD RR 1
MARTINTOWN
Blachut Enterprises Ltd. 5 OLD SHEPPARD AVENUE
SUITE 2003
WILLOWDALE
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Hector Longtin Enterprises Ltd. 7 DE BEAUCHASTEL
GATINEAU
3946932 Canada Inc. 35 rue de Beauchastel
GATINEAU
4030281 Canada Inc. 139 de Bourdon
Gatineau
4238648 Canada Inc. 139 DE BOURDON
GATINEAU
3793800 Canada Inc. 36 RUE DE BEAUCHASTEL
GATINEAU
Beauroux Consultant Inc. 8 RUE BEAUCHASTEL
GATINEAU
3932753 Canada Inc. 23 BEAUCHASTEL
GATINEAU
4083261 Canada Inc. 360 Boul. Maloney Est Suite 320
GATINEAU
Great Occasions Plus Inc. 139, RUE DE BOURDON
GATINEAU
6990380 Canada Inc. 123 rue Georges
Gatineau

Comments