Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Du Bassin de Chambly

Company Info

Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Du Bassin de Chambly is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2381. The Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Du Bassin de Chambly was incorporated on Thursday 18th November 1948, so the company age is sixty-nine years and two months. The company registration status is Active.

Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Du Bassin de Chambly register address is 929 BOUL. DE PERIGNY, CHAMBLY (area code: J3L5H5) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 3 times.On Tuesday 18th April 1989 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce Du Bassin De Chambly. On Wednesday 19th December 1984 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce De Chambly-Carignan. On Thursday 18th November 1948 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce De Chambly. On Wednesday 15th October 1997 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce Et D'Industrie Du Bassin De Chambly.

Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Du Bassin de Chambly on map

Key Data

NameChambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Du Bassin de Chambly
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2381
StatusActive
Incorporation date1948-11-18
Company age sixty-nine years and two months

Register Address

929 BOUL. DE PERIGNY
CHAMBLY
Quebec (QC)
J3L5H5
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 27' 4.1" N
Longitude: 73° 17' 57" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Chambre de Commerce du Bassin de Chambly1989-04-181997-10-15
CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE DE CHAMBLY-CARIGNAN1984-12-191989-04-18
CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE DE CHAMBLY1948-11-181984-12-19
Chambre de commerce et d'industrie du bassin de Chambly1997-10-15present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1649 RUE WATTS
CHAMBLY
J3L2Z1
1948-11-18 2006-03-31
2500 BOUL. INDUSTRIEL LOCAL 200
CHAMBLY
J3L4V2
2006-03-31 2011-03-31
929 BOUL. DE PERIGNY
CHAMBLY
J3L5H5
2011-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1948-11-18-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
3151999-07-27presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-06-042015
2011-06-152012
2010-06-152011

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie Du Bassin de Chambly 929 BOUL. DE PERIGNY
CHAMBLY
Courtier D'Assurnce McCormack Inc. 925 BOUL. DE PÉRIGNY, LOCAL 105
CHAMBLY
Eurobubblies Canada Inc. 105 - 925 boul de Périgny
CHAMBLY
95426 Canada Inc. 925 BOULEVARD DE PERIGNY
LOCAL 105
CHAMBLY
3670104 Canada Inc. 475 RUE OCTAVE-CREMAZIE
MONT ST-HILAIRE
Immeubles Difar Ltee 925 BOULEVARD DE PERIGNY
LOCAL 105
CHAMBLY
Agence D'Assurances Normand Bedard Inc. 535 -14E AVENUE
RICHELIEU
8277605 Canada Inc. 929, Boul. De Perigny
Chambly
Vfd Technologies Inc. 925 Boul. de Périgny
105
Chambly

Comments