163922 Canada Ltd.

Company Info

163922 Canada Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2383900. The 163922 Canada Ltd. was incorporated on Tuesday 21st November 2017, so the company age is . The company registration status is Inactive - Amalgamated.

163922 Canada Ltd. register address is 700 WEST GEORGIA STREET, 26TH FLOOR PO BOX 10026, VANCOUVER (area code: V7Y1B3) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 29th September 1988 the name changed to 265936 B.C. Ltd.. On Thursday 29th September 1988 the name changed to 163922 Canada Ltd..

163922 Canada Ltd. on map

Key Data

Name163922 Canada Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2383900
StatusInactive - Amalgamated
Incorporation date2017-11-21
Company age

Register Address

700 WEST GEORGIA STREET
26TH FLOOR PO BOX 10026
VANCOUVER
British Columbia (BC)
V7Y1B3
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 16' 58.2" N
Longitude: 123° 7' 8.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
265936 B.C. LTD.1988-09-291988-09-29
163922 CANADA LTD.1988-09-29present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
700 WEST GEORGIA STREET
26TH FLOOR PO BOX 10026
VANCOUVER
V7Y1B3
1988-09-29 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Continuance (import)1988-09-29British Columbia

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
171999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL
Frida Canada 55 EGLINTON AVE. EAST
SUITE 610
TORONTO
93491 Canada Inc. 247 CHEMIN FREEMAN
HULL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Caswill Surgical Ltd. 700 WEST GEORGIA STREET
26TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
Quill & Coin Ltd. 700 WEST GEORGIA STREET
26TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
Bota Gardens Ltd. 700 WEST GEORGIA STREET
PACIFIC CENTRE
VANCOUVER
Gardner, McDonald Ltd. 700 WEST GEORGIA ST.
P.O.BOX 10026
VANCOUVER
Associated Stevedoring Co. Ltd. 700 WEST GEORGIA STREET
26TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
Bonney, Bennett & Peters (Canada) Limited 700 WEST GEORGIA ST.
26TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
Hempel Peintures Marine Du Canada Ltee 700 WEST GEORGIA ST.
26TH FLOOR, P.O. BOX 10026
VANCOUVER
Werner Erhard Educational Associates Ltd. 700 WEST GEORGIA STREET
26TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
Allsig Investments Inc. 202-2445 WEST 41ST AVE
VANCOUVER
4228120 Canada Inc. 700 WEST GEORGIA STREET
25TH FLOOR P.O. BOX 10026 PACIFIC CENTR
VANCOUVER
Mobileaxs Inc. 130 King Street West
P.O. Box 397
Toronto
Photaris Data Management Inc. 735 - 525 Seymour Street
Vancouver
Autocanada Gp Inc. Borden Ladner Gervais LLP
#1900, 520 - 3rd Avenue S.W.
Calgary

Comments