Laines Davetex Corp.

Company Info

Laines Davetex Corp. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 23868. The Laines Davetex Corp. was incorporated on Thursday 9th August 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and three months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Laines Davetex Corp. register address is 5409 BOUL. ST-LAURENT, MONTREAL (area code: H2T1S5) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 9th August 1979 the name changed to Davetex Woolens Corp.. On Thursday 9th August 1979 the name changed to Laines Davetex Corp..

Laines Davetex Corp. on map

Key Data

NameLaines Davetex Corp.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id23868
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1979-08-09
Company age thirty-eight years and three months

Register Address

5409 BOUL. ST-LAURENT
MONTREAL
Quebec (QC)
H2T1S5
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 31' 31.1" N
Longitude: 73° 35' 50.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
DAVETEX WOOLENS CORP.1979-08-09present
LAINES DAVETEX CORP.1979-08-09present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
5409 BOUL. ST-LAURENT
MONTREAL
H2T1S5
1979-08-09 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-08-09-
Dissolution2003-08-29-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1996-11-041996
1996-11-041994

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Mondrewcar Management Corp. 55 QUEEN STREET EAST
SUITE 705
TORONTO
Combac Management Corp. 60 SOMERSET CRESCENT
RICHMOND HILL
Propetro Corp. 800 5TH AVENUE S.W.
SUITE 1700
CALGARY
Nadwood Corp International 192 RUE COMMERCIALE
ST-FRANCOIS-DE-MADAWASKA
Lukian Plastic Corp. 2250 SOUTH SERVICE ROAD
OAKVILLE
Autocure Corp. 400 BUTE STREET
ST. LAMBERT
Euro Rideaux Corp. 3400 MONTREAL ROAD
CORNWALL
Distribution Plaisi-Bec Corp. 2975 LOUIS PARE
SUITE 504
LACHINE
Corp. Gestion Capital Belwest 3940 Côte des Neiges, Apt. A31
Montreal
Desbrisay Holdings Corp. 190 WILBUR STREET
P.O.BOX 1265
MONCTON

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Laines Davetex Corp. 5409 BOUL. ST-LAURENT
MONTREAL
Encadrements Bamboo Ltee 5383 ST. LAWRENCE BLVD.
MONTREAL
Jerry Cohen Forwarders Limited 5203 FAIRWAY
LACHINE
Tricot Chemtob Knitting Mills Ltd. 5337 ST-LAWRENCE BLVD
MONTREAL
115161 Canada Inc. 5203 FAIRWAY
LACHINE
Les Vetments Amy Canada Inc. 5369 ST-LAWRENCE BLVD.
MONTREAL
130050 Canada Inc. 5413 BOUL. ST-LAURENT
MONTREAL
134154 Canada Inc. 5203 FAIRWAY
LACHINE
134253 Canada Inc. 5505 ST LAWRENCE BOULEVARD
SUITE 2013
MONTREAL
Bar Salon Le Set Inc. 5301 RUE ST.LAURENT
MONTREAL
Hackettboyer Design Inc. 5356 ST. LAWRENCE BLVD.,
MONTREAL
Entreprises Laz Lapidus Inc. 5437 ST LAWRENCE BOULEVARD
3RD FLOOR
MONTREAL
149224 Canada Inc. 5437 ST-LAWRENCE BOUL.
3RD FLOOR
MONTREAL
Pieces D'Autos Topcore Inc. 5403 ST LAWRENCE BOULEVARD
MONTREAL

Comments