Les Entreprises Denis & Fils Ltee

Company Info

Les Entreprises Denis & Fils Ltee is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 238856. The Les Entreprises Denis & Fils Ltee was incorporated on Tuesday 27th September 1977, so the company age is fourty years and three months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Les Entreprises Denis & Fils Ltee register address is 54 CHEMIN MORIN, N-D-PONTMAIN (area code: J0W1S0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Tuesday 27th September 1977 the name changed to Les Entreprises Denis & Fils Ltee. On Thursday 24th January 2008 the name changed to Les Entreprises Denis & Fils Ltee.

Les Entreprises Denis & Fils Ltee on map

Key Data

NameLes Entreprises Denis & Fils Ltee
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id238856
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1977-09-27
Company age fourty years and three months

Register Address

54 CHEMIN MORIN
N-D-PONTMAIN
Quebec (QC)
J0W1S0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 12' 9.3" N
Longitude: 75° 40' 51.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LES ENTREPRISES DENIS & FILS LTEE1977-09-272008-01-24
LES ENTREPRISES DENIS & FILS LTEE2008-01-24present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
RR 2, LAC AU FOIN
NOTRE-DAME DE PONTMAIN
J0W1S0
1988-12-02 2008-01-24
RR 2, LAC AU FOIN
NOTRE-DAME DE PONTMAIN
J0W1S0
2008-01-24 2008-02-01
54 CHEMIN MORIN
N-D-PONTMAIN
J0W1S0
2008-02-01 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1977-09-27-
Dissolution2002-09-12-
Revival2008-01-24-
Dissolution2011-05-23-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2006-09-302007
2006-09-302006
1988-05-161993

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
Les Entreprises Reine Doyon Ltee 231 ST. PAUL ST. WEST
MONTREAL
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
Les Fibres Armtex Ltee 800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
Les Productions Heartstar Ltee. 366 BAY STREET
SUITE 800
TORONTO
Les Entreprises W. & R. Veilleux Inc. 1401, RUE MARCEL-MARCOTTE
SHERBROOKE
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
Entreprises de Montage Final Ltee 57 OAKLAND AVENUE
WESTMOUNT
Les Publications Hosford Ltee 10130 103RD STREET
EDMONTON
93108 Canada Ltee 299 RUE WAVERLY
OTTAWA

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Les Entreprises Denis & Fils Ltee 54 CHEMIN MORIN
N-D-PONTMAIN
Les Sechoirs Du Nord Inc. COMTE LABELLE
LAC DU CERF
Chambre de Commerce de Lac-Du-Cerf 16 EMARD
LAC-DU-CERF
Pourvoirie Boismenu Inc. 209 RUE PRINCIPALE
LAC-DU-CERF
117601 Canada Inc. LAC DU CERF
154989 Canada Inc. 82 DE LA POINTE
LAC DU CERF
Pierre Denis Mini Marché Inc. 51 RUE MORIN
NOTRE-DAME DE PONTMAIN
Les Maisons de Pieces Du Quebec Inc. LAC DU CERF
LABELLE

Comments