Pasu Farms Canada Ltd.

Company Info

Pasu Farms Canada Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2389495. The Pasu Farms Canada Ltd. was incorporated on Wednesday 12th October 1988, so the company age is twenty-nine years. The company registration status is Active.

Pasu Farms Canada Ltd. register address is BOX 790, 209 - 10TH AVENUE S., CARSTAIRS (area code: T0M0N0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Wednesday 12th October 1988 the name changed to 164355 Canada Ltd.. On Wednesday 14th March 1990 the name changed to Pasu Farms Canada Ltd..

Pasu Farms Canada Ltd. on map

Key Data

NamePasu Farms Canada Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2389495
StatusActive
Incorporation date1988-10-12
Company age twenty-nine years

Register Address

BOX 790, 209 - 10TH AVENUE S.
CARSTAIRS
Alberta (AB)
T0M0N0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 33' 54.5" N
Longitude: 114° 5' 57.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
164355 CANADA LTD.1988-10-121990-03-14
PASU FARMS CANADA LTD.1990-03-14present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
S.E. 28-29-2-W5
PO BOX 656
CARSTAIRS
T0M0N0
1988-10-12 2000-07-18
#218,6707 ELBOW DRIVE S.W.
CALGARY
T2V0E5
2000-07-18 2002-04-09
BOX 790, 209 - 10TH AVENUE S.
CARSTAIRS
T0M0N0
2002-04-09 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1988-10-12-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-01-302015
2014-02-242014
2013-02-242013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL
Frida Canada 55 EGLINTON AVE. EAST
SUITE 610
TORONTO
93491 Canada Inc. 247 CHEMIN FREEMAN
HULL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Carstairs And Community Chamber Of Commerce P O BOX 968
CARSTAIRS
Pasu Farms Canada Ltd. BOX 790, 209 - 10TH AVENUE S.
CARSTAIRS
Canadian Classic Sheepdog Trials Association BOX 656
CARSTAIRS
Canadian Dorper Sheep Association P.O. Box:465
CROSSFIELD
Realrain Management Consultants Ltd. 26 Rue Main
Hudson
Administration F.L.T. Ltee 701 HIFIELD DR
P O BOX 1290
CARSTAIRS
128425 Canada Inc. 701 HIFIELD DR
P O BOX 1290
CARSTAIRS
Py-Glo Canada Inc. 411 - 10 AVENUE SOUTH
CARSTAIRS
Platinum Innovative Services Inc. 31 GREY ST. E. # 1084
CARSTAIRS
Rs Development & Landscaping Ltd. 48 MCDONALD CLOSE
P.O. BOX 1634
CARSTAIRS
Winter Creek Investment Corp. 171 GALBRAITH DR. SW
CALGARY
Second Chance Transport Corp. 124 Meadow Drive Park Drive
Carstairs

Comments