Terre-Air-Mer Transport International Inc.

Company Info

Terre-Air-Mer Transport International Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 23981. The Terre-Air-Mer Transport International Inc. was incorporated on Thursday 9th August 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and three months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Terre-Air-Mer Transport International Inc. register address is 6955 BOUL. ST-MICHEL, SUITE 201, MONTREAL (area code: H2A2Z3) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Terre-Air-Mer Transport International Inc. on map

Key Data

NameTerre-Air-Mer Transport International Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id23981
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1979-08-09
Company age thirty-eight years and three months

Register Address

6955 BOUL. ST-MICHEL
SUITE 201
MONTREAL
Quebec (QC)
H2A2Z3
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 33' 27.5" N
Longitude: 73° 35' 39.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
TERRE-AIR-MER TRANSPORT INTERNATIONAL INC.1979-08-09present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
6955 BOUL. ST-MICHEL
SUITE 201
MONTREAL
H2A2Z3
1979-08-09 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-08-09-
Dissolution1984-08-10-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
131999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Transport Gelinas Inc. 96 7IÈME AVENUE OUEST
MACAMIC
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Terre-Air-Mer Transport International Inc. 6955 BOUL. ST-MICHEL
SUITE 201
MONTREAL
Lymburner Houpert (1979) Inc. 6955 BOULEVARD ST-MICHEL
MONTREAL
Panneplux Ltee 7001 BOUL. ST-MICHEL
MONTRÉAL
Les Placements Lymburner Limitee 260 CHEMIN PINACLE
FRELIGSBURG
164623 Canada Inc. 6975 ST MICHEL BOULEVARD
MONTREAL
Claude Turcotte Sports Ltee 7003 BOUL ST-MICHEL
MONTREAL
Lymburner & Associes Communication Globale Inc. 6955 BOUL. ST-MICHEL
BUR. 100
MONTREAL
Japanese Martial Arts Academy Nadia Kenshi Inc. 6955, boul. Saint-Michel
Montréal
Art Total Sogobudokan Ninjutsu Samson Inc. 6955, boul. Saint-Michel
Montréal

Comments