Seb Canada Inc.

Company Info

Seb Canada Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 24007. The Seb Canada Inc. was incorporated on Thursday 9th August 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and five months. The company registration status is Inactive - Discontinued.

Seb Canada Inc. register address is 20 QUEEN ST W, SUITE 3300, TORONTO (area code: M5H3R3) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 9th August 1979 the name changed to 93478 Canada Ltee. On Thursday 6th September 1979 the name changed to Seb Canada Inc..

Seb Canada Inc. on map

Key Data

NameSeb Canada Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id24007
StatusInactive - Discontinued
Incorporation date1979-08-09
Company age thirty-eight years and five months

Register Address

20 QUEEN ST W
SUITE 3300
TORONTO
Ontario (ON)
M5H3R3
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 43° 39' 8.5" N
Longitude: 79° 22' 50.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
93478 CANADA LTEE1979-08-091979-09-06
SEB CANADA INC.1979-09-06present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
20 QUEEN ST W
SUITE 3300
TORONTO
M5H3R3
1986-02-19 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-08-09-
Discontinuance2001-02-15Ontario
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
171999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1984-04-121998
1984-04-121997
1984-04-121996

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Seb Canada Inc. 20 QUEEN ST W
SUITE 3300
TORONTO
IV Ward Publications Ltd. 20 QUEEN STREET WEST
SUITE 316
TORONTO
Service de Location Du Canada Limitee 20 QUEEN ST. WEST
SUITE 3400
TORONTO
A. Bram Appel Conseils Experts Inc. 20 Queen Street West
Suite 3310
TORONTO
Yellowknife Bear Resources Inc. 20 QUEEN STREET WEST
SUITE 2104 BOX 12
TORONTO
108342 Canada Ltee 20 QUEEN STREET WEST
SUITE 2800
TORONTO
Nienkamper Furniture Inc. 20 QUEEN STREET WEST
SUITE 1104 BOX 48
TORONTO
Vadiraj K. Kembhavi Management Consultants Inc. 20 QUEEN STREET WEST
SUITE 2408 BOX 42
TORONTO
6290752 Canada Inc. 20 QUEEN STREET WEST
SUITE 3300
TORONTO
Last Digital Canada Inc. 16 Tadcaster Place
TORONTO
James K. Wong Management Consultants Inc. 5 YORK VALLEY CRESCENT
NORTH YORK
166663 Canada Inc. 20 QUEEN STREET WEST
SUITE 1104 BOX 48
TORONTO
Douglas A. Lyons Management Consultants Inc. 20 QUEEN ST. WEST
SUITE 2408 BOX 42
TORONTO
Martin E. Hall Management Consultants Inc. 20 QUEEN STREET WEST
SUITE 2408 BOX 42
TORONTO

Comments