Chambre de Commerce de Charlesbourg-Chauveau

Company Info

Chambre de Commerce de Charlesbourg-Chauveau is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2411. The Chambre de Commerce de Charlesbourg-Chauveau was incorporated on Wednesday 29th November 1950, so the company age is sixty-seven years and three months. The company registration status is Active.

Chambre de Commerce de Charlesbourg-Chauveau register address is 5500 BOUL. DES GALERIES, #505, QUÉBEC (area code: G2K2E2) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Wednesday 29th November 1950 the name changed to La Chambre De Commerce De Charlesbourg. On Monday 16th September 1996 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce De Charlesbourg-Chauveau.

Chambre de Commerce de Charlesbourg-Chauveau on map

Key Data

NameChambre de Commerce de Charlesbourg-Chauveau
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2411
StatusActive
Incorporation date1950-11-29
Company age sixty-seven years and three months

Register Address

5500 BOUL. DES GALERIES
#505
QUÉBEC
Quebec (QC)
G2K2E2
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 49' 57.7" N
Longitude: 71° 17' 47.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LA CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE DE CHARLESBOURG1950-11-291996-09-16
Chambre de commerce de Charlesbourg-Chauveau1996-09-16present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
C.P. 7008
CHARLESBOURG
G1G5E1
1950-11-29 2000-07-27
CASE POSTALE 7008
CHARLESBOURG
G1G5E1
2000-07-27 2004-03-31
5500 BOUL. DES GALERIES
#505
QUÉBEC
G2K2E2
2004-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1950-11-29-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
3251999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2008-12-032008
2002-06-052004
2001-06-012002

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce de Charlesbourg-Chauveau 5500 BOUL. DES GALERIES
#505
QUÉBEC
Plasti-Blocs (Canada) Inc. 1170 BOUL LEBOURGNEUF
BUREAU 404
QUEBEC
Polygec Inc. 5500 BLVD. DES GALERIES
SUITE 200
QUEBEC

Comments