Canadian Disaster Resource Centre Association

Company Info

Canadian Disaster Resource Centre Association is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2424185. The Canadian Disaster Resource Centre Association was incorporated on Monday 9th January 1989, so the company age is twenty-eight years and seven months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Canadian Disaster Resource Centre Association register address is P.O. BOX 417, LAC LA BICHE (area code: T0A2C0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Canadian Disaster Resource Centre Association on map

Key Data

NameCanadian Disaster Resource Centre Association
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2424185
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1989-01-09
Company age twenty-eight years and seven months

Register Address

P.O. BOX 417
LAC LA BICHE
Alberta (AB)
T0A2C0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 54° 46' 11.8" N
Longitude: 112° 1' 53.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
CANADIAN DISASTER RESOURCE CENTRE ASSOCIATION1989-01-09present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
P.O. BOX 417
LAC LA BICHE
T0A2C0
1989-01-09 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1989-01-09-
Dissolution2015-04-17-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
551999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Grand Centre Board Of Trade BOX 95
GRAND CENTRE
Canadian Band Association 131 Rouge Road
c/o John Balsillie
WINNIPEG
Centre Electronique de Ste-Julie Ltee. 1734 RUE PRINCIPALE
STE-JULIE
Canadian Organization Of Small Business, Inc. 701 EVANS AVENUE
SUITE 901
ETOBIOKE
Les Gestions Du Centre Ltee 25 RUE LAPOINTE
CAP DE LA MADELEINE
Berrington Resource Capital Inc. 330 FIFTH AVENUE SOUTH WEST
3RD FLOOR
CALGARY
Canadian Oilfield Manufacturers' Association 606 4TH ST. SOUTH WEST
SUITE 700 I.B.M. BUILDING
CALGARY
Au Centre Du Pauvre Inc. 1201 EST RUE ONTARIO
MONTREAL
Centre de Location J.C. Ltee 1 PLACE CHATENOIS
LORRAINE
Western Canadian Structures Limited 10303 JASPER AVENUE
SUITE 1400
EDMONTON

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Lac La Biche & District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 804
LAC LA BICHE
Christian Hope Indian Eskimo Fellowship, Inc. P.O.BOX 1618
LAC LA BICHE
Bold Developments Inc. 9831 107 STREET
WESTLOCK
Canadian Disaster Resource Centre Association P.O. BOX 417
LAC LA BICHE
Independent Truck Distributors Ltd. BOX 1800
HIGHWAY 55 WEST
LAC LA BICHE
Northern I.C.E. Technologies Ltd. 120, 3636 - 23 STREET NE
CALGARY
Tom'S Pizza & Steakhouse Ltd. 10120 - 101 Avenue
Lac La Biche
Sentraal 89 Inc. 10120 - 101 Avenue
Lac La Biche
Limousine1.Ca Ltd. 151 Lakeview Crescent
Lac La Biche

Comments