World Neighbours Canada Society

Company Info

World Neighbours Canada Society is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2438321. The World Neighbours Canada Society was incorporated on Tuesday 14th February 1989, so the company age is twenty-nine years. The company registration status is Active.

World Neighbours Canada Society register address is 6056 MAIN STREET, OLIVER (area code: V0H1T0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Tuesday 14th February 1989 the name changed to World Neighbours Canada Society. On Saturday 28th June 2014 the name changed to World Neighbours Canada Society.

World Neighbours Canada Society on map

Key Data

NameWorld Neighbours Canada Society
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2438321
StatusActive
Incorporation date1989-02-14
Company age twenty-nine years

Register Address

6056 MAIN STREET
OLIVER
British Columbia (BC)
V0H1T0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 10' 52.9" N
Longitude: 119° 33' 2.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
WORLD NEIGHBOURS CANADA SOCIETY1989-02-142014-06-28
World Neighbours Canada Society2014-06-28present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
ROAD 9 AND MILLER ROAD
OLIVER
V0H1T0
1989-02-14 2013-03-31
P.O. Box: 1771
OLIVER
V0H1T0
2013-03-31 2014-06-28
6056 MAIN STREET
OLIVER
V0H1T0
2014-06-28 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1989-02-14-
Continuance (transition)2014-06-28Canada Corporations Act - Part II (CCA-II)

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
331999-03-072014-06-28no
3152014-06-28presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-09-142015

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL
Frida Canada 55 EGLINTON AVE. EAST
SUITE 610
TORONTO
93491 Canada Inc. 247 CHEMIN FREEMAN
HULL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
South Okanagan Chamber Of Commerce P.O.BOX 460
OLIVER
National Emergency Nurses Association 1500 1 LOMBARD PLACE
WINNIPEG
World Neighbours Canada Society 6056 MAIN STREET
OLIVER
Ez-Bid Estimating Ltd. 326-B MAIN STREET
BOX 1800
OLIVER
169392 Canada Inc. #201-100, FRONT STREET
2ND FLOOR
PENTICTION
Medi Lert Incorporated #206
34835 99TH STREET
OLIVER
Interior Senior Care 34423 103RD ST.
OLIVER
7962312 Canada Incorporated 129 Brauns Road
OLIVER

Comments