Propetro Corp.

Company Info

Propetro Corp. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 24473. The Propetro Corp. was incorporated on Monday 13th August 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and three months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Propetro Corp. register address is 800 5TH AVENUE S.W., SUITE 1700, CALGARY (area code: T2P3T6) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Propetro Corp. on map

Key Data

NamePropetro Corp.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id24473
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1979-08-13
Company age thirty-eight years and three months

Register Address

800 5TH AVENUE S.W.
SUITE 1700
CALGARY
Alberta (AB)
T2P3T6
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 2' 56.4" N
Longitude: 114° 4' 43.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
PROPETRO CORP.1979-08-13present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
800 5TH AVENUE S.W.
SUITE 1700
CALGARY
T2P3T6
1979-08-13 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-08-13-
Proxy1985-02-28-
Dissolution2002-05-02-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101985-05-08presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1984-10-231988

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Mondrewcar Management Corp. 55 QUEEN STREET EAST
SUITE 705
TORONTO
Combac Management Corp. 60 SOMERSET CRESCENT
RICHMOND HILL
Laines Davetex Corp. 5409 BOUL. ST-LAURENT
MONTREAL
Nadwood Corp International 192 RUE COMMERCIALE
ST-FRANCOIS-DE-MADAWASKA
Lukian Plastic Corp. 2250 SOUTH SERVICE ROAD
OAKVILLE
Autocure Corp. 400 BUTE STREET
ST. LAMBERT
Euro Rideaux Corp. 3400 MONTREAL ROAD
CORNWALL
Distribution Plaisi-Bec Corp. 2975 LOUIS PARE
SUITE 504
LACHINE
Corp. Gestion Capital Belwest 3940 Côte des Neiges, Apt. A31
Montreal
Desbrisay Holdings Corp. 190 WILBUR STREET
P.O.BOX 1265
MONCTON

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Propetro Corp. 800 5TH AVENUE S.W.
SUITE 1700
CALGARY
Kenting Limited 800 5 AVENUE SW
SUITE 2100
CALGARY
Klondike-Kenting Ltd. 800 5 AVENUE S.W.
SUITE 2100
CALGARY
Rentway Canada Ltd./ltee 800 5 AVENUE S.W.
SUITE 2100
CALGARY
177640 Canada Ltd. 155 WELLINGTON STREET WEST
TORONTO
Trimac Transportation Management Ltd. 800 5E AVENUE S W
SUITE 2100
CALGARY
Trimac Structures Ltd. 800 5 AVENUE SW
SUITE 1700
CALGARY
Trimac/ugc Data Corporation 800 5 AVENUE S.W.
SUITE 2100
CALGARY
Clp Canmarket Lifestyle Products Corporation 800 5TH AVENUE S.W.,
SUITE 1800
CALGARY
134367 Canada Ltd. 800 5 AVENUE S.W.
SUITE 2100
CALGARY
Shaw Truck Leasing Ltd. 800 5 AVENUE S.W.
SUITE 2100
CALGARY
Kenting Aircraft Ltd. 800 5 AVENUE S.W.
SUITE 2100
CALGARY
Rentway Inc. 800 5E AVENUE S W
SUITE 2100
CALGARY
Bantrel Group Constructors Ltd. 800 5TH AVENUE S.W.
STE 2100
CALGARY
Kenting Earth Sciences Limited 800 5 AVENUE SW
SUITE 2100
CALGARY

Comments