Capimar Inc.

Company Info

Capimar Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2456117. The Capimar Inc. was incorporated on Tuesday 28th March 1989, so the company age is twenty-eight years and nine months. The company registration status is Active.

Capimar Inc. register address is 1420 RUE DESGAGNE, APP.304, SHERBROOKE (area code: J1J3V8) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Tuesday 28th March 1989 the name changed to Capimar Inc.. On Tuesday 6th June 2006 the name changed to Capimar Inc..

Capimar Inc. on map

Key Data

NameCapimar Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2456117
StatusActive
Incorporation date1989-03-28
Company age twenty-eight years and nine months

Register Address

1420 RUE DESGAGNE
APP.304
SHERBROOKE
Quebec (QC)
J1J3V8
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 24' 45.3" N
Longitude: 71° 54' 36.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
CAPIMAR INC.1989-03-282006-06-06
CAPIMAR INC.2006-06-06present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
560 MONTMAGNY
SHERBROOKE
J1J4E1
1998-05-19 2006-06-12
560 MONTMAGNY
SHERBROOKE
J1J4E1
2006-06-06 2006-06-12
738 ROUTE 263
LAMTON
G0M1H0
2006-06-12 2015-06-05
1420 RUE DESGAGNE
APP.304
SHERBROOKE
J1J3V8
2015-06-05 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1989-03-28-
Revival1998-05-19-
Dissolution2006-02-09-
Revival2006-06-06-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-06-022015
2014-03-202014
2012-05-142013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Gestion Michel J. Maillet Inc. 5650, d'Iberville, bureau 610
MONTRÉAL
Capimar Inc. 1420 RUE DESGAGNE
APP.304
SHERBROOKE
120921 Canada Inc. 2880 BOUL.DE PORTLAND
SHERBROOKE
128833 Canada Ltee 6985 CH BLANCHETTE
SHERBROOKE
Immamotion Consulting Inc. 1440, rue Desgagne , suite #305
Sherbrooke

Comments