167233 Canada Inc.

Company Info

167233 Canada Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2470870. The 167233 Canada Inc. was incorporated on Wednesday 3rd May 1989, so the company age is twenty-eight years and five months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

167233 Canada Inc. register address is LATULIPE (area code: J0Z2N0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

167233 Canada Inc. on map

Key Data

Name167233 Canada Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2470870
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1989-05-03
Company age twenty-eight years and five months

Register Address

LATULIPE
Quebec (QC)
J0Z2N0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 47° 20' 45.4" N
Longitude: 78° 55' 29.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
167233 CANADA INC.1989-05-03present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
LATULIPE
J0Z2N0
1989-05-04 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1989-05-03-
Dissolution1995-02-27-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1994-05-181994
1994-05-181993
1994-05-181992

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Les Locations Video Du Temiscamingue Ltee 2 DE LA MONTAGNE
C P 1740
VILLE MARIE
Trans-Tem Ltee LATULIPE
LATULIPE
Garage R. Berube & Fils Inc. LATULIPE
LATULIPE
Les Petroles Lafreniere Inc. COMTE DE TEMISCAMINGUE
LATULIPE
Chambre de Commerce de Latulipe COUNTY TEMISCAMINGUE
LATULIPE
In Pro Fib Inc. 2975 CH. SULLIVAN
SULLIVAN
Marche Granger & Fils Inc. 176 ST-PATRICE
SHERRINGTON
Les Entreprises J.P.E. Inc. LATULIPE
Les Entreprises Diane - D'Anjou Ltee 582, Chemin de l'Anse
Vaudreuil-Dorion
167233 Canada Inc. LATULIPE
8978816 Canada Inc. 8, rue de la Rivière
Latulipe

Comments