169392 Canada Inc.

Company Info

169392 Canada Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2508818. The 169392 Canada Inc. was incorporated on Wednesday 23rd August 1989, so the company age is twenty-eight years and six months. The company registration status is Active.

169392 Canada Inc. register address is #201-100, FRONT STREET, 2ND FLOOR, PENTICTION (area code: V2A1H1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

169392 Canada Inc. on map

Key Data

Name169392 Canada Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2508818
StatusActive
Incorporation date1989-08-23
Company age twenty-eight years and six months

Register Address

#201-100, FRONT STREET
2ND FLOOR
PENTICTION
British Columbia (BC)
V2A1H1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 30' 5.2" N
Longitude: 119° 35' 30" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
169392 CANADA INC.1989-08-23present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
#201-100, FRONT STREET
2ND FLOOR
PENTICTION
V2A1H1
2011-05-02 present
4626 STE-CATHERINE WEST
WESTMOUNT
H3Z1S3
1989-08-23 2001-04-25
26 MELBOURNE AVENUE
WESTMOUNT
H3Z1H7
2001-04-25 2004-02-19
26 MELBOURNE AVENUE
BUREAU 1200
WESTMOUNT
H3Z1H7
2004-02-19 2010-02-10
33074 95TH STREET
OLIVER
V0H1T0
2010-02-10 2011-05-02

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1989-08-23-
Amendment2007-02-13-
Amendment2010-02-10-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-10-102015
2014-09-262014
2013-09-112013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
123091 Canada Inc. 100 FRONT STREET
SUITE 201 2ND FL
PENTICTON
361 Winnipeg Holdings Ltd. 100 FRONT STREET
SUITE 201 2ND FL
PENTICTON
People'S Rv Mart Ltd. 100 FRONT STREET, 2ND FLOOR
SUITE 201
PENTICTON
Benntrans Canada Limited 100 FRONT ST
SUITE 201
PENTICTON
169392 Canada Inc. #201-100, FRONT STREET
2ND FLOOR
PENTICTION
Granby Post & Beam Homes Inc. 6090 Darcy Road
Grand Forks

Comments