Chester Municipal Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Chester Municipal Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2518. The Chester Municipal Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Wednesday 20th February 1935, so the company age is eighty-two years and eight months. The company registration status is Active.

Chester Municipal Chamber Of Commerce register address is 4171 HWY 3, RR.#2 ,, CHESTER (area code: B0J1J0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 31st January 1935 the name changed to Chester Board Of Trade. On Tuesday 21st April 1987 the name changed to Chester Municipal Chamber Of Commerce.

Chester Municipal Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameChester Municipal Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2518
StatusActive
Incorporation date1935-02-20
Company age eighty-two years and eight months

Register Address

4171 HWY 3
RR.#2 ,
CHESTER
Nova Scotia (NS)
B0J1J0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 44° 33' 13.3" N
Longitude: 64° 14' 55.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Chester Board of Trade1935-01-311987-04-21
CHESTER MUNICIPAL CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1987-04-21present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
BOX 831
CHESTER
B0J1J0
1935-01-31 2008-03-31
4171 HWY 3
RR.#2 ,
CHESTER
B0J1J0
2008-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1935-02-20-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2005-01-04-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2008-10-28-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
39391999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2013-11-202014
2012-11-132013
2012-11-132012

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chester Municipal Chamber Of Commerce 4171 HWY 3
RR.#2 ,
CHESTER
A. M. Farmer & Associates Limited 37 Dopp Crescent
Whitby
97004 Canada Inc. 72 DUKE STREET
CHESTER
Les Productions Fieldstone Ltee 43 EAST WIND DRIVE
BOX 329
CHESTER,
Amfal Group Limited BOX 339
CHESTER
R. Wile Holdings Limited 24 PLEASANT
P O BOX 310
CHESTER
Tph Applied Fisheries Research Inc. BOX 489
CHESTER
The Great Maritime Scallop Trading Co. Ltd. 25 BARKHOUSE RD
P.O. BOX 489
CHESTER
Peak Packaging Incorporated 1801 HOLLIS STREET
SUITE 1800 P.O. Box: 548
HALIFAX
P.J. Ellwood & Associates Inc. 204 VICTORIA STREET
CHESTER
Heka Electronics Incorporated 232 LINCOLN STREET
P. O. BOX 1497
LUNENBURG
177718 Canada Ltd. 47 BALSAM AVENUE
TORONTO
Rasmussen, Sharp & Compagnie Ltee 72 DUKE ST
CHESTER

Comments