J.T. Thomas Canadian Drilling Ltd.

Company Info

J.T. Thomas Canadian Drilling Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2560810. The J.T. Thomas Canadian Drilling Ltd. was incorporated on Wednesday 17th January 2018, so the company age is . The company registration status is Dissolved.

J.T. Thomas Canadian Drilling Ltd. register address is 1081 MAIN STREET, BOX 790, SMITHERS (area code: V0J2N0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 28th December 1989 the name changed to Canadian Professional Coring Ltd.. On Thursday 28th December 1989 the name changed to J.T. Thomas Canadian Drilling Ltd..

J.T. Thomas Canadian Drilling Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameJ.T. Thomas Canadian Drilling Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2560810
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date2018-01-17
Company age

Register Address

1081 MAIN STREET
BOX 790
SMITHERS
British Columbia (BC)
V0J2N0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL CORING LTD.1989-12-281989-12-28
J.T. THOMAS CANADIAN DRILLING LTD.1989-12-28present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1081 MAIN STREET
BOX 790
SMITHERS
V0J2N0
1989-12-28 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Continuance (import)1989-12-28British Columbia
Dissolution2007-05-02-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2007-01-032006
2005-01-032005
2004-01-022004

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
St. Thomas Chamber Of Commerce 115 - 300 SOUTH EDGEWARE ROAD
ST-THOMAS
Canadian Band Association 131 Rouge Road
c/o John Balsillie
WINNIPEG
Canadian Organization Of Small Business, Inc. 701 EVANS AVENUE
SUITE 901
ETOBIOKE
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
Canadian Oilfield Manufacturers' Association 606 4TH ST. SOUTH WEST
SUITE 700 I.B.M. BUILDING
CALGARY
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
Western Canadian Structures Limited 10303 JASPER AVENUE
SUITE 1400
EDMONTON
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Smithers District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 2379
SMITHERS
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club Of Canada 3776 3rd Ave
box 724
Smithers
6370799 Canada Ltd. 10022 - 102 AVENUE
GRANDE PRAIRIE
C Ged Forest Products Ltd. 1081 MAIN STREET
P.O. BOX 790
SMITHERS
Carpetsafe Inc. 3773 3RD AVE
BOX 847
SMITHERS
Indigenous Women'S Justice Centre 1077 MANITOBA ST.
SMITHERS
J.T. Thomas Canadian Drilling Ltd. 1081 MAIN STREET
BOX 790
SMITHERS
Lakeview Foundation 1076 MAIN STREET
SMITHERS
Trails Charitable Foundation 1076 MAIN STREET
BOX 2680
SMITHERS
Anthem Computer Services Ltd. 7391 HWY 16 W
BOX 2844
SMITHERS

Comments