Chilliwack Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Chilliwack Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2569. The Chilliwack Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Thursday 16th July 1903, so the company age is one hundred and fourteen years and three months. The company registration status is Active.

Chilliwack Chamber Of Commerce register address is 201-46093 YALE ROAD, CHILLIWACK (area code: V2P2L8) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 16th July 1903 the name changed to The Chilliwack Board Of Trade. On Thursday 6th February 1964 the name changed to Chilliwack Chamber Of Commerce.

Chilliwack Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameChilliwack Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2569
StatusActive
Incorporation date1903-07-16
Company age one hundred and fourteen years and three months

Register Address

201-46093 YALE ROAD
CHILLIWACK
British Columbia (BC)
V2P2L8
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 10' 14.5" N
Longitude: 121° 57' 11" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
The Chilliwack Board of Trade1903-07-161964-02-06
CHILLIWACK CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1964-02-06present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
5 FIRST AVENUE WEST
CHILLIWACK
V2P7E5
1903-07-16 2004-03-31
46093 YALE ROAD
#201
CHILLIWACK
V2P2C8
2004-03-31 2012-03-31
46093 YALE ROAD
#201
CHILLIWACK
V2P2L8
2012-03-31 2015-03-31
201-46093 YALE ROAD
CHILLIWACK
V2P2L8
2015-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1903-07-16-
Amendment1964-02-06-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
13131999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-03-102015
2013-02-192013
2012-02-212012

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chilliwack Chamber Of Commerce 201-46093 YALE ROAD
CHILLIWACK

Comments