Transport Algibert Ltee

Company Info

Transport Algibert Ltee is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 26131. The Transport Algibert Ltee was incorporated on Tuesday 14th August 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and three months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Transport Algibert Ltee register address is 14-A RUE LA SUCRERIE, RIVIERE-DU-LOUP (area code: G5R3Y7) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Transport Algibert Ltee on map

Key Data

NameTransport Algibert Ltee
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id26131
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1979-08-14
Company age thirty-eight years and three months

Register Address

14-A RUE LA SUCRERIE
RIVIERE-DU-LOUP
Quebec (QC)
G5R3Y7
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
TRANSPORT ALGIBERT LTEE1979-08-14present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
14-A RUE LA SUCRERIE
RIVIERE-DU-LOUP
G5R3Y7
1979-08-14 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-08-14-
Dissolution2002-12-23-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
131999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1988-03-111988

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
Les Fibres Armtex Ltee 800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Les Productions Heartstar Ltee. 366 BAY STREET
SUITE 800
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
Les Publications Hosford Ltee 10130 103RD STREET
EDMONTON
93108 Canada Ltee 299 RUE WAVERLY
OTTAWA
93224 Canada Ltee 187 RUE GENDRON
CHATEAUGUAY
Les Exploitations Paquette Ltee 420 RANG DU BASSIN
ST-ELPHEGE

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Gestion Emmanuel Yvon Lemieux Inc. 69 RUE AMYOT
C.P. 127
RIVIERE DU LOUP
Le Groupe Financier Assbec (1996) Ltée 646 RUE LAFONTAINE
C.P.7
RIVIERE DU LOUP
Transport Algibert Ltee 14-A RUE LA SUCRERIE
RIVIERE-DU-LOUP
2980207 Canada Inc. 58 IBERVILLE
C P 7
RIVIERE DU LOUP
Les Placements Richard Et Sirois Inc. 62 RUE FRASER
C.P. 141
RIVIERE DU LOUP
Le Groupe Financier Assbec Ltee 58 IBERVILLE
C P 7
RIVIERE DU LOUP

Comments