La Société Polyscribe Ltée

Company Info

La Société Polyscribe Ltée is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2614596. The La Société Polyscribe Ltée was incorporated on Friday 6th July 1990, so the company age is twenty-seven years and seven months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

La Société Polyscribe Ltée register address is 631 RUE ST-JEAN, ROCKLAND (area code: K4K1K2) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

La Société Polyscribe Ltée on map

Key Data

NameLa Société Polyscribe Ltée
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2614596
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1990-07-06
Company age twenty-seven years and seven months

Register Address

631 RUE ST-JEAN
ROCKLAND
Ontario (ON)
K4K1K2
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 32' 50.7" N
Longitude: 75° 17' 41" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
La société PolyScribe Ltée1990-07-06present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
631 RUE ST-JEAN
ROCKLAND
K4K1K2
1990-07-06 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Dissolution2010-10-20-
Incorporation1990-07-06-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2008-11-302010
2008-10-222009
2007-10-252008

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
La Chambre de Commerce de La Gaspesie Centrale GRANDE VALLEE
Chambre de Commerce de La Peche STE-CECILE DE MASHOM
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
Les Fibres Armtex Ltee 800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
Les Productions Heartstar Ltee. 366 BAY STREET
SUITE 800
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
Les Publications Hosford Ltee 10130 103RD STREET
EDMONTON
93108 Canada Ltee 299 RUE WAVERLY
OTTAWA
93224 Canada Ltee 187 RUE GENDRON
CHATEAUGUAY

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Mps Reno Distribution Inc. 914 RUE GIROUX
P.O. BOX 62
ROCKLAND
La Jeune Chambre de Rockland C P 291
ROCKLAND
La Société Polyscribe Ltée 631 RUE ST-JEAN
ROCKLAND
3918742 Canada Inc. 1920 VICTORIA
ROCKLAND
Decor Valerie Boucher Inc. 144 Clarence Street
Suite 5B
Ottawa
Réseau Fader Inc. 2132 RUE LAURIER
C.P. 89
ROCKLAND
7205520 Canada Inc. 1814 Chene Street
Rockland
Der Gestion / Management Incorporée 2132 RUE LAURIER
ROCKLAND
Boiseries Can-Air Woodworks Inc. 30 Terry Fox Drive
Vankleek Hill
Boiseries Can-Air Woodworks Inc. 914 GIROUX STREET
ROCKLAND
8137552 Canada Ltée 2040 ALBERT
ROCKLAND

Comments