F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd.

Company Info

F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 26191. The F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd. was incorporated on Tuesday 14th August 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and six months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd. register address is 374 THIRD AVENUE SOUTH, SASKATOON (area code: S7K1M5) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Tuesday 14th August 1979 the name changed to 93512 C Anada Limited. On Friday 4th January 1980 the name changed to F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd..

F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameF.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id26191
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1979-08-14
Company age thirty-eight years and six months

Register Address

374 THIRD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON
Saskatchewan (SK)
S7K1M5
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 52° 7' 26.4" N
Longitude: 106° 39' 50.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
93512 C ANADA LIMITED1979-08-141980-01-04
F.M.H. FOOD ENTERPRISES LTD.1980-01-04present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
374 THIRD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON
S7K1M5
1983-08-10 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-08-14-
Dissolution1984-06-27-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
131999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1983-05-111983
1983-05-111982
1983-05-111981

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Nikosa Design Enterprises Limited 17 QUEEN STREET EAST
SUITE 540
TORONTO
Dermagistic Enterprises Ltd. 3 GARRISON LANE
BEACONSFIELD
Pamyr Enterprises Limited 78 SILVERWOOD DR
SYDNEY
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
Clinix Enterprises Ltd. 1 MOUNT ROYAL EAST
MONTREAL
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
G. & R. Leroux Enterprises Inc. KINGS ROAD RR 1
MARTINTOWN
Quebec Fast Food Ltd. 419 NEUFCHATEL
ST-AGATHE
Blachut Enterprises Ltd. 5 OLD SHEPPARD AVENUE
SUITE 2003
WILLOWDALE

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Pinly Holdings Co. Ltd. 374 3RD AVENUE SOUTH
3RD FLOOR
SASKATOON
Nutricorp Pet Provisions Ltd. 374 3RD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON
Emmanuel Baptist Charitable Foundation 313 CAPILANO PLACE
SASKATOON
Saskatoon Trading Company Limited 374 3RD AVENUE SOUTH
3RD FLOOR
SASKATOON
Saskatoon Trading Company Limited 374 3RD AVENUE SOUTH
3RD FLOOR
SASKATOON
Star Bio Investments Inc. 374 3RD AVE S SUITE 200
SASKATOON
Kfy Food Services Inc. 290 BENITA BLVD
SUDBURY
Kkd Global Trading Import/export Company Ltd. 374 3RD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON
SASKATCHEWAN
Golden Sunrise Foods Inc. 2500-360 MAIN STREET
WINNIPEG
J & S Picture Frame Warehouse Inc. 121 Jessop Avenue
SASKATOON
155949 Canada Ltd. 374 3RD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON
Advantage Entertainment Canada Limited 374 3RD AVENUE SOUTH
3RD FLOOR
SASKATOON

Comments