Furn Log Enterprises Ltd.

Company Info

Furn Log Enterprises Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 26247. The Furn Log Enterprises Ltd. was incorporated on Tuesday 14th August 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and six months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Furn Log Enterprises Ltd. register address is 225 RICHMOND ROAD, OTTAWA (area code: K1Z6W7) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Furn Log Enterprises Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameFurn Log Enterprises Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id26247
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1979-08-14
Company age thirty-eight years and six months

Register Address

225 RICHMOND ROAD
OTTAWA
Ontario (ON)
K1Z6W7
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 23' 40.2" N
Longitude: 75° 44' 58" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
FURN LOG ENTERPRISES LTD.1979-08-14present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
225 RICHMOND ROAD
OTTAWA
K1Z6W7
1979-08-14 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-08-14-
Dissolution2004-05-06-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
111999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1981-12-241997
1981-12-241996

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Nikosa Design Enterprises Limited 17 QUEEN STREET EAST
SUITE 540
TORONTO
Dermagistic Enterprises Ltd. 3 GARRISON LANE
BEACONSFIELD
Pamyr Enterprises Limited 78 SILVERWOOD DR
SYDNEY
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
Clinix Enterprises Ltd. 1 MOUNT ROYAL EAST
MONTREAL
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
G. & R. Leroux Enterprises Inc. KINGS ROAD RR 1
MARTINTOWN
Blachut Enterprises Ltd. 5 OLD SHEPPARD AVENUE
SUITE 2003
WILLOWDALE
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
3526097 Canada Inc. 225 RICHMOND ROAD
OTTAWA
Furn Log Enterprises Ltd. 225 RICHMOND ROAD
OTTAWA
Chretien Automobiles (Gatineau) Inc. 225 RICHMOND ROAD
OTTAWA
8980845 Canada Inc. 225 Richmond Road
Ottawa

Comments