Equisure Insurance Services Ltd.

Company Info

Equisure Insurance Services Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 263974. The Equisure Insurance Services Ltd. was incorporated on Thursday 29th December 1977, so the company age is fourty years. The company registration status is Inactive - Amalgamated.

Equisure Insurance Services Ltd. register address is 590 GRAHAM DR, NORTH BAY (area code: P1B7S1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Monday 20th February 1978 the name changed to Beaufort Exploration Ltd.. On Thursday 29th December 1977 the name changed to 85919 Canada Ltd.. On Friday 13th December 1996 the name changed to Equisure Insurance Services Ltd..

Equisure Insurance Services Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameEquisure Insurance Services Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id263974
StatusInactive - Amalgamated
Incorporation date1977-12-29
Company age fourty years

Register Address

590 GRAHAM DR
NORTH BAY
Ontario (ON)
P1B7S1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 19' 21" N
Longitude: 79° 26' 44.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
BEAUFORT EXPLORATION LTD.1978-02-201996-12-13
85919 CANADA LTD.1977-12-291978-02-20
Equisure Insurance Services Ltd.1996-12-13present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
590 GRAHAM DR
NORTH BAY
P1B7S1
1996-12-13 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1977-12-29-
Proxy1995-06-06-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101996-12-13presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2000-04-052000
1999-04-071999
1998-04-081998

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Services Endodontiques Herb Hyman Borsuk Inc. 4141 SHERBROOKE STREET WEST
SUITE 525
MONTREAL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Services Techniques Mahoney Ltee 3569 CHURCH
WINDSOR
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
Professional Corporate Services Limited 501 YONGE STREET
SUITE 215
TORONTO
Meloche Monnex Insurance Brokers Inc. 50 PLACE CREMAZIE
12E ETAGE
MONTREAL
Select Communications Services Inc. 2323 YONGE STREET
TORONTO
Riotech Management Services Inc. 145 BOUL. GOUIN OUEST
MONTREAL
Services D'Assurances Benard Inc. 208 COMMERCIALE
MANIWAKI

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Equisure Insurance Services Ltd. 590 GRAHAM DR
NORTH BAY
Trg Customer Solutions (Canada), Inc. 199 Bay Street
Suite 4000
Toronto
Equisure Financial Services Ltd. 590 GRAHAM DRIVE
NORTH BAY
Insurancesmart Services Ltd. 590 GRAHAM DRIVE
NORTH BAY
Ben-Net Corporation 101 WORTHINGTON STREET EAST
SUITE 325
NORTH BAY
3441954 Canada Inc. 590 GRAHAM DR.
NORTH BAY
Aurora Quarrying Limited 181 BAY STREET
SUITE 2100
TORONTO
Moneyramp.Com Ltd. 181 UNIVERSITY AVENUE
SUITE 700
TORONTO
North Bay Mortgages.Ca Services Ltd. 590 GRAHAM DRIVE
NORTH BAY
Equisure Mortgage Services Ltd. 590 GRAHAM DRIVE
NORTH BAY
3662578 Canada Inc. 2020, rue University
7ième étage
MONTREAL
Equisure Financial Network Inc. 590 GRAHAM DRIVE
NORTH BAY
Equisure Financial Network Inc. 590 GRAHAM DRIVE
NORTH BAY
Equisure Financial Network Inc. 700 UNIVERSITY AVENUE
SUITE 1500-A (LEGAL)
TORONTO

Comments