176502 Canada Inc.

Company Info

176502 Canada Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2668751. The 176502 Canada Inc. was incorporated on Monday 21st January 1991, so the company age is twenty-six years and nine months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

176502 Canada Inc. register address is 1200, 1015 - 4 STREET SW, CALGARY (area code: T2R1J4) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Monday 21st January 1991 the name changed to 176502 Canada Inc.. On Wednesday 13th May 2009 the name changed to 176502 Canada Inc..

176502 Canada Inc. on map

Key Data

Name176502 Canada Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2668751
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1991-01-21
Company age twenty-six years and nine months

Register Address

1200, 1015 - 4 STREET SW
CALGARY
Alberta (AB)
T2R1J4
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 2' 34.5" N
Longitude: 114° 4' 19.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
176502 CANADA INC.1991-01-212009-05-13
176502 CANADA INC.2009-05-13present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
LIARD INDIAN RESERVE # 3
LOWER POST
V0C1W0
1991-01-21 2009-05-13
LIARD INDIAN RESERVE # 3
LOWER POST
V0C1W0
2009-05-13 2009-06-03
203, 200 BARCLAY PARADE SW
CALGARY
T2P4R5
2009-06-03 2012-06-05
1200, 1015 - 4 STREET SW
CALGARY
T2R1J4
2012-06-05 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1991-01-21-
Dissolution2008-10-17-
Revival2009-05-13-
Amendment2009-06-03-
Dissolution2013-11-22-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
481999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2011-01-212011
2010-01-212010
2009-01-212009

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Petroleum Royalties Limited 1015 4TH STREET SOUTH WEST
SUITE 501
CALGARY
Canadian Jonomi Corp. Ltd. 1015 4TH STREET S.W.
suite 1200
CALGARY
Rologest Inc. 1015 4TH STREET S.W.
SUITE 1000
CALGARY
Musavi Holdings Inc. 1015 4 STREET SW
# 850
CALGARY
156960 Canada Inc. 1015 4TH AVENUE S.W.,
SUITE 1200
CALGARY
Great Western Financial Corporation #1200, 1015 - 4TH STREET S.W.
CALGARY
Van Redi-Mix Ltd. 1015 4TH STREET S.W.
SUITE 1200
CALGARY
Cbr Cement Canada Limited 1015 4TH STREET S.W.
CALGARY
Van Redi-Mix Ltd. 222, 885 - 42ND AVENUE S.E.
CALGARY
Stel-Marr Concrete Ltd. 222, 885 - 42ND AVENUE S.E.
CALGARY
Investissements Alex Barber Inc. C-8 3982 COTE DES NEIGES
MONTREAL

Comments