Conseillers Kado Inc.

Company Info

Conseillers Kado Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 266876. The Conseillers Kado Inc. was incorporated on Thursday 12th January 1978, so the company age is fourty years and one month. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Conseillers Kado Inc. register address is 1372, CHEMIN OKA, OKA (area code: J0N1E0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 3 times.On Thursday 12th January 1978 the name changed to Kado Consultants Ltd. -. On Tuesday 15th February 1994 the name changed to Kado Consultants Inc.. On Thursday 12th January 1978 the name changed to Les Conseillers Kado Ltee. On Tuesday 15th February 1994 the name changed to Conseillers Kado Inc..

Conseillers Kado Inc. on map

Key Data

NameConseillers Kado Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id266876
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1978-01-12
Company age fourty years and one month

Register Address

1372
CHEMIN OKA
OKA
Quebec (QC)
J0N1E0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 29' 52.5" N
Longitude: 74° 1' 28.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
KADO CONSULTANTS LTD. -1978-01-121994-02-15
KADO CONSULTANTS INC.1994-02-15present
LES CONSEILLERS KADO LTEE1978-01-121994-02-15
CONSEILLERS KADO INC.1994-02-15present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
416 DE MAISONNEUVE ST W
SUITE 407
MONTREAL
H3A1L2
1994-02-15 2000-06-19
416 DE MAISONNEUVE ST W
SUITE 407
MONTREAL
H3A1L2
2000-06-19 2001-12-05
2850 COTE VERTU
SUITE 406
ST LAURENT
H4R3A8
2001-12-05 2011-01-28
1372
CHEMIN OKA
OKA
J0N1E0
2011-01-28 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1978-01-12-
Amendment2007-04-25-
Dissolution2012-03-28-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2010-02-052011
2005-05-312005
2004-05-302004

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce D'Oka 183 RUE DES ANGES
OKA
Dagenais, Masson Auto Service Inc. 141 NOTRE DAME
OKA
Maurice Arbic & Fils Ltee 99 RUE NOTRE-DAME
OKA
Conseillers Kado Inc. 1372
CHEMIN OKA
OKA
Serge Pilon Enterprises Ltd. C.P. 750
OKA
Herky Plywoods Ltd. 1372 CHEMIN OKA
P.O.BOX 519
OKA
St-Eustache Electrique Ltee 37 MONT ST-PIERRE
OKA
176629 Canada Inc. 1525 CHEMIN OKA
OKA
Meubles Busch 1980 Inc. 5 RUE ST-ALPHONSE
STE-THERESE
Les Entreprises Stan St-Pierre Inc. 37, RUE LAMBERT
OKA
Okavari Inc. 55 RUE NOTRE-DAME
OKA
Ferme Jean-Luc Husereau Inc. 211 RANG SAINTE-SOPHIE
OKA
6296246 Canada Inc. 26 CHAMBERRY
POINTE-DES-CASCADES
6298729 Canada Inc. 100 CENTRE ROAD
BOX 4115
KANEHSATAKE

Comments