Southampton Harbour Authority

Company Info

Southampton Harbour Authority is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2705028. The Southampton Harbour Authority was incorporated on Friday 5th April 1991, so the company age is twenty-six years and nine months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Southampton Harbour Authority register address is 201 HIGH STREET, SOUTHAMPTON (area code: N0H2L0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Southampton Harbour Authority on map

Key Data

NameSouthampton Harbour Authority
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2705028
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1991-04-05
Company age twenty-six years and nine months

Register Address

201 HIGH STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
Ontario (ON)
N0H2L0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 44° 29' 44" N
Longitude: 81° 22' 17.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
SOUTHAMPTON HARBOUR AUTHORITY1991-04-05present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
201 HIGH STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
N0H2L0
1991-04-05 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1991-04-05-
Dissolution2015-05-09-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
551999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1997-12-161998
1997-12-161997
1997-12-161996

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Clark'S Harbour Board Of Trade CLARK'S HARBOUR
Honey Harbour, Port Severn And District Chamber Of Commerce 45 LONE PINE ROAD
PORT SEVERN
The Sheet Harbour Board Of Trade SHEET HARBOUR
The Southampton Chamber Of Commerce BOX 261
SOUTHAMPTON
Pickering Harbour Company Limited 591 LIVERPOOL ROAD
PICKERING
Les Industries Harbour (Canada) Ltee 1365 INDUSRIEL BLVD
FARNHAM
Corporation Of The Montreal Harbour Pilots 4027 STE-CATHERINE EST
MONTREAL
Frenchman'S Bay Harbour & Marine Service Company Limited 591 LIVERPOOL ROAD
PICKERING
Honey Harbour Holdings Ltd. 50 YORK ST
TORONTO 1
Ogdensburg Bridge Authority 2600-160 ELGIN STREET
OTTAWA

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
6372481 Canada Inc. 178, EMERALD DR.
SOUTHAMPTON
Preparation Au College Janet Ronkin, International Ltee 101 HURON STREET SOUTH
SOUTH AMPTON
Southampton Harbour Authority 201 HIGH STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
Saugeen Memorial Hospital Foundation 340 HIGH STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
The Southampton Chamber Of Commerce BOX 261
SOUTHAMPTON
Arabian Horse Association Of Eastern Canada 733 MAPLE ROAD
ODESSA
Region 18, Arabian Horse Association 733 MAPLE ROAD
ODESSA
Florida Can-Am Hockey Inc. 239 LAMBERT LANE
SOUTHAMPTON
Rrw Worldwide Ltd. 62 Grey Street North
Southampton
Outsourced Resources Canada Inc. 231 MacAulay Street
Southampton
8506221 Canada Inc. 1904 B Line
Southampton
Goldnruhler Book Sales Limited Grosvenor Street
Southampton
Yumr Inc. 28 Albert st N
Southampton

Comments