93582 Canada Limitee

Company Info

93582 Canada Limitee is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 27201. The 93582 Canada Limitee was incorporated on Wednesday 15th August 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and five months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

93582 Canada Limitee register address is 175 SHAUGHNESSY, SUITE 1506, TORONTO (area code: ) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Wednesday 15th August 1979 the name changed to 93582 Canada Limited. On Wednesday 16th January 1980 the name changed to Mod-U-Can Inc.. On Wednesday 15th August 1979 the name changed to 93582 Canada Limitee.

93582 Canada Limitee on map

Key Data

Name93582 Canada Limitee
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id27201
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1979-08-15
Company age thirty-eight years and five months

Register Address

175 SHAUGHNESSY
SUITE 1506
TORONTO
Ontario (ON)
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 43° 46' 51.1" N
Longitude: 79° 21' 14.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
93582 CANADA LIMITED1979-08-151980-01-16
MOD-U-CAN INC.1980-01-16present
93582 CANADA LIMITEE1979-08-151980-01-16

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
175 SHAUGHNESSY
SUITE 1506
TORONTO
1979-08-15 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-08-15-
Dissolution1984-08-10-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL
Frida Canada 55 EGLINTON AVE. EAST
SUITE 610
TORONTO
93491 Canada Inc. 247 CHEMIN FREEMAN
HULL

Comments