Les Immeubles Ellem Inc.

Company Info

Les Immeubles Ellem Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 27219. The Les Immeubles Ellem Inc. was incorporated on Thursday 16th August 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and four months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Les Immeubles Ellem Inc. register address is 27½, RUE IBERVILLE, HULL (area code: J8X1X5) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Les Immeubles Ellem Inc. on map

Key Data

NameLes Immeubles Ellem Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id27219
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1979-08-16
Company age thirty-eight years and four months

Register Address

27½, RUE IBERVILLE
HULL
Quebec (QC)
J8X1X5
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 25' 48.1" N
Longitude: 75° 43' 21.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LES IMMEUBLES ELLEM INC.1979-08-16present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
CHEMIN BEURRERIE
BP 223
MASHAM
J0X2W0
1992-01-08 2001-08-26
66, RUE CARILLON
HULL
J8X2P2
2001-08-26 2000-01-31
27½, RUE IBERVILLE
HULL
J8X1X5
2000-01-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-08-16-
Revival1992-01-08-
Dissolution2006-02-09-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
551999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2002-03-302002
2001-03-302001
2001-06-242000

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Les Immeubles Ellem Inc. 27½, RUE IBERVILLE
HULL

Comments