Gardner, McDonald Ltd.

Company Info

Gardner, McDonald Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 273210. The Gardner, McDonald Ltd. was incorporated on Thursday 2nd February 1978, so the company age is thirty-nine years and ten months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Gardner, McDonald Ltd. register address is 700 WEST GEORGIA ST., P.O.BOX 10026, VANCOUVER (area code: V7Y1B3) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Gardner, McDonald Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameGardner, McDonald Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id273210
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1978-02-02
Company age thirty-nine years and ten months

Register Address

700 WEST GEORGIA ST.
P.O.BOX 10026
VANCOUVER
British Columbia (BC)
V7Y1B3
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 16' 58.2" N
Longitude: 123° 7' 8.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
GARDNER, MCDONALD LTD.1978-02-02present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
700 WEST GEORGIA ST.
P.O.BOX 10026
VANCOUVER
V7Y1B3
1978-02-02 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1978-02-02-
Dissolution1991-03-11-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
251999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1989-12-041990
1989-12-041989

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY
K.B. Forwarders Ltd. 1600, BOUL. SAINT-MARTIN EST
PORTE 315, PLACE VAL-DES ARBRES, TOUR A
LAVAL
F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd. 374 THIRD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON
Furn Log Enterprises Ltd. 225 RICHMOND ROAD
OTTAWA
D.G. Harder Geoservices Ltd. 51 HILLCREST AVENUE
P.O.BOX 1360
DEEP RIVER

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Caswill Surgical Ltd. 700 WEST GEORGIA STREET
26TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
Quill & Coin Ltd. 700 WEST GEORGIA STREET
26TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
Bota Gardens Ltd. 700 WEST GEORGIA STREET
PACIFIC CENTRE
VANCOUVER
Gardner, McDonald Ltd. 700 WEST GEORGIA ST.
P.O.BOX 10026
VANCOUVER
Associated Stevedoring Co. Ltd. 700 WEST GEORGIA STREET
26TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
Bonney, Bennett & Peters (Canada) Limited 700 WEST GEORGIA ST.
26TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
Hempel Peintures Marine Du Canada Ltee 700 WEST GEORGIA ST.
26TH FLOOR, P.O. BOX 10026
VANCOUVER
Werner Erhard Educational Associates Ltd. 700 WEST GEORGIA STREET
26TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
Allsig Investments Inc. 202-2445 WEST 41ST AVE
VANCOUVER
4228120 Canada Inc. 700 WEST GEORGIA STREET
25TH FLOOR P.O. BOX 10026 PACIFIC CENTR
VANCOUVER
Mobileaxs Inc. 130 King Street West
P.O. Box 397
Toronto
Photaris Data Management Inc. 735 - 525 Seymour Street
Vancouver
Autocanada Gp Inc. Borden Ladner Gervais LLP
#1900, 520 - 3rd Avenue S.W.
Calgary

Comments