Les Denrees Comfin Canada Inc.

Company Info

Les Denrees Comfin Canada Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 273708. The Les Denrees Comfin Canada Inc. was incorporated on Wednesday 8th February 1978, so the company age is thirty-nine years and eleven months. The company registration status is Inactive - Amalgamated.

Les Denrees Comfin Canada Inc. register address is P.O.BOX 628, MORRISBURG (area code: K0C1X0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Wednesday 8th February 1978 the name changed to Comfin Commodities Canada Inc.. On Wednesday 8th February 1978 the name changed to Les Denrees Comfin Canada Inc..

Les Denrees Comfin Canada Inc. on map

Key Data

NameLes Denrees Comfin Canada Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id273708
StatusInactive - Amalgamated
Incorporation date1978-02-08
Company age thirty-nine years and eleven months

Register Address

P.O.BOX 628
MORRISBURG
Ontario (ON)
K0C1X0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 44° 53' 52" N
Longitude: 75° 11' 0.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
COMFIN COMMODITIES CANADA INC.1978-02-08present
LES DENREES COMFIN CANADA INC.1978-02-08present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
P.O.BOX 628
MORRISBURG
K0C1X0
1978-02-08 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1978-02-08-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
3101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1984-01-251984
1984-01-251983
1984-01-251982

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
South Dundas Chamber Of Commerce 218
MORRISBURG
Westway Molasses Inc. PROSPECT ROAD
MORRISBURG
Sundance Jewellery Ltd. 51 KYLE DRIVE
P.O.BOX 142
MORRISBURG
Les Denrees Comfin Canada Inc. P.O.BOX 628
MORRISBURG
Societe Industrielle Eckel Du Canada Limitee 35 ALLISON AVE.
MORRISBURG
Foot Construction Limited 60 PARK AVENUE
MORRISBURG
Odonto Corporation Limited 7101 NOTRE-DAME EAST
MONTREAL
A. & D. Delacretaz Company Limited HIGHWAY 2
MORRISBURG
109338 Canada Limited R.R. 1
MORRISBURG
J. & N. Delivery Inc. 13129 RIVERSIDE DR
R R 1
MORRISBURG
6362052 Canada Inc. 9208 RUE AIRLIE
APP. 110
LASALLE

Comments