Malepart Distributions Inc.

Company Info

Malepart Distributions Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 274313. The Malepart Distributions Inc. was incorporated on Monday 6th February 1978, so the company age is thirty-nine years and eleven months. The company registration status is Inactive - Amalgamated.

Malepart Distributions Inc. register address is 820, ROUTE 116 OUEST, ACTON-VALE (area code: J0H1A0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Monday 6th February 1978 the name changed to Les Distributions Malepart Inc.. On Monday 6th February 1978 the name changed to Malepart Distributions Inc..

Malepart Distributions Inc. on map

Key Data

NameMalepart Distributions Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id274313
StatusInactive - Amalgamated
Incorporation date1978-02-06
Company age thirty-nine years and eleven months

Register Address

820, ROUTE 116 OUEST
ACTON-VALE
Quebec (QC)
J0H1A0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 38' 49.4" N
Longitude: 72° 33' 54.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LES DISTRIBUTIONS MALEPART INC.1978-02-06present
MALEPART DISTRIBUTIONS INC.1978-02-06present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1529 BOULEVARD ACTON
ACTON-VALE
J0H1A0
1978-02-06 2003-08-11
820, ROUTE 116 OUEST
ACTON-VALE
J0H1A0
2003-08-11 2006-11-10
820, ROUTE 116 OUEST
ACTON-VALE
J0H1A0
2006-11-10 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1978-02-06-
Amendment2006-11-10-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-08-272015
2013-09-112014
2012-10-112013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce de La Région D'Acton 1053 ST-ANDRE
ACTON VALE
Acton Trading 1980 Inc. 1025 RUE LANDRY
ACTON VALE
G. Lapointe Fence Ltd. 700 RUE DE LA MINE
ACTON VALE
Construction Acton Vale Ltee ROUTE 32
ST-ANDRE D'ACTON
Jean-C. Bernard Construction Ltee C.P. 221
ACTON-VALE
Malepart Distributions Inc. 820, ROUTE 116 OUEST
ACTON-VALE
Centre Du Camion Acton-Vale Inc. RR 116
ACTON-VALE
86413 Canada Ltee R.R. 4
ACTON VALE

Comments