Bruin Manufacturing Co. Ltd.

Company Info

Bruin Manufacturing Co. Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 276839. The Bruin Manufacturing Co. Ltd. was incorporated on Wednesday 15th February 1978, so the company age is thirty-nine years and eleven months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Bruin Manufacturing Co. Ltd. register address is 1394 HAMMOND ST., NORTH BAY (area code: P1B2J3) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Bruin Manufacturing Co. Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameBruin Manufacturing Co. Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id276839
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1978-02-15
Company age thirty-nine years and eleven months

Register Address

1394 HAMMOND ST.
NORTH BAY
Ontario (ON)
P1B2J3
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 18' 44.4" N
Longitude: 79° 26' 39.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
BRUIN MANUFACTURING CO. LTD.1978-02-15present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1394 HAMMOND ST.
NORTH BAY
P1B2J3
1978-02-15 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1978-02-15-
Dissolution2003-07-17-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1985-06-281998
1985-06-281997

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY
K.B. Forwarders Ltd. 1600, BOUL. SAINT-MARTIN EST
PORTE 315, PLACE VAL-DES ARBRES, TOUR A
LAVAL
F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd. 374 THIRD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON
Furn Log Enterprises Ltd. 225 RICHMOND ROAD
OTTAWA
D.G. Harder Geoservices Ltd. 51 HILLCREST AVENUE
P.O.BOX 1360
DEEP RIVER

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Bruin Manufacturing Co. Ltd. 1394 HAMMOND ST.
NORTH BAY

Comments