Produits Chimiques Fins Fludan Fine Chemicals Inc.

Company Info

Produits Chimiques Fins Fludan Fine Chemicals Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2772272. The Produits Chimiques Fins Fludan Fine Chemicals Inc. was incorporated on Tuesday 12th November 1991, so the company age is twenty-six years and one month. The company registration status is Active.

Produits Chimiques Fins Fludan Fine Chemicals Inc. register address is 300 SOUTH EDGEWARE ROAD, ST. THOMAS (area code: N5P4L1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Tuesday 12th November 1991 the name changed to Editions Kurval Inc.. On Friday 17th March 1995 the name changed to Recherche Farluchem Research Inc.. On Friday 4th December 1998 the name changed to Produits Chimiques Fins Fludan Fine Chemicals Inc..

Produits Chimiques Fins Fludan Fine Chemicals Inc. on map

Key Data

NameProduits Chimiques Fins Fludan Fine Chemicals Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2772272
StatusActive
Incorporation date1991-11-12
Company age twenty-six years and one month

Register Address

300 SOUTH EDGEWARE ROAD
ST. THOMAS
Ontario (ON)
N5P4L1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 42° 47' 36" N
Longitude: 81° 9' 49.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
EDITIONS KURVAL INC.1991-11-121998-12-04
RECHERCHE FARLUCHEM RESEARCH INC.1995-03-171995-03-17
PRODUITS CHIMIQUES FINS FLUDAN FINE CHEMICALS INC.1998-12-04present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
570 CONCESSION IV
R.R.#2
VANKLEEK HILL
K0B1R0
1998-12-04 2015-10-29
300 SOUTH EDGEWARE ROAD
ST. THOMAS
N5P4L1
2015-10-29 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1991-11-12-
Dissolution2015-09-21-
Revival2015-10-28-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
191999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-06-142015
2014-06-142014
2013-07-012013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Les Produits Photographiques Kostiner Inc. 1 WESTMOUNT SQUARE
SUITE 1200
WESTMOUNT, MONTREAL
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Pharmaceutiques Valesco Inc. 300 SOUTH EDGEWARE ROAD
ST.THOMAS
Produits Chimiques Fins Fludan Fine Chemicals Inc. 300 SOUTH EDGEWARE ROAD
ST. THOMAS
St. Thomas Chamber Of Commerce 115 - 300 SOUTH EDGEWARE ROAD
ST-THOMAS
Les Distributeurs Jardel Inc. 350 SOUTH EDGEWARE ROAD
ST. THOMAS
Elgin - St. Thomas Community Foundation 745 TALBOT ST.
ST. THOMAS
3072002 Canada Limited 350 SOUTH EDGEWARE ROAD
ST. THOMAS
Serenity House Hospice Inc. 20 FLORA STREET
LOWER LEVEL
ST.THOMAS
Masco Canada Limited 350 SOUTH EDGEWARE ROAD
ST.THOMAS
Réseau de Développement Des Collectivités Du Canada c/o 300 SOUTH EDGEWARE ROAD
ST.THOMAS
7980248 Canada Inc. 300 SOUTH EDGEWARE ROAD
ST.THOMAS
Labitaly Pharma Inc. 300 SOUTH EDGEWARE ROAD
ST. THOMAS

Comments