Girovend North America Inc.

Company Info

Girovend North America Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 2777134. The Girovend North America Inc. was incorporated on Thursday 5th December 1991, so the company age is twenty-five years and eleven months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Girovend North America Inc. register address is ROYAL BANK PLAZA, S. TWR., SUITE 3350, TORONTO (area code: M5J2J4) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Girovend North America Inc. on map

Key Data

NameGirovend North America Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id2777134
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1991-12-05
Company age twenty-five years and eleven months

Register Address

ROYAL BANK PLAZA, S. TWR.
SUITE 3350
TORONTO
Ontario (ON)
M5J2J4
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 43° 38' 47.2" N
Longitude: 79° 22' 48.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
GIROVEND NORTH AMERICA INC.1991-12-05present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
ROYAL BANK PLAZA, S. TWR.
SUITE 3350
TORONTO
M5J2J4
1991-12-05 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1991-12-05-
Dissolution2000-03-06-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
191999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1993-07-091993

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
North Langley Chamber Of Commerce P.O. BOX 394
FORT-LANGLEY
North Perth Chamber Of Commerce 188 WALLACE AVENUE N.
LISTOWEL
North Battleford Chamber Of Commerce P.O. BOX 100
NORTH BATTLEFORD
North Bay Chamber Of Commerce 1375 SEYMOUR STREET
NORTH BAY
The North Queens Board Of Trade P.O. Box: 189
CALEDONIA
North Vancouver Chamber Of Commerce 102-124 WEST 1ST STREET
NORTH VANCOUVER
North Frontenac Chamber Of Commerce SHARBOT LAKE
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Boehringer Ingelheim (Canada) Ltee. 5180 SOUTH SERVICE ROAD
BURLINGTON
David M. Campbell Realty Limited ROYAL BANK PLAZA, N-TOWER
SUITE 2260
TORONTO
Jaclen Ltd. ROYAL BANK PLAZA
21ST FLOOR P.O.BOX 155
TORONTO
John C.L. Allen Holdings Limited ROYAL BANK PLAZA
21ST FLOOR P.O.BOX 155
TORONTO
Diana H. Allen Limited ROYAL BANK PLAZA
21ST FLOOR P.O.BOX 155
TORONTO
Adrienne B. Dubois Limited ROYAL BANK PLAZA
21ST FLOOR P.O.BOX 155
TORONTO
John C.L. Allen Holdings Limited ROYAL BANK PLAZA
21ST FLOOR P.O.BOX 155
TORONTO
Les Mines Willroy (1982) Limitee NORTH TOWER
SUITE 2105
TORONTO
Exploration Miniere Long Lac (1982) Limitee NORTH TOWER
SUITE 2105
TORONTO
Les Mines Est-Malartic (1982) Ltee. NORTH TOWER
SUITE 2105
TORONTO
Les Terrains Auriferes Malartic (Quebec) (1982) Limitee NORTH TOWER
SUITE 2105
TORONTO
Gestion de Capital Montrusco Inc. 95 Wellington Street West
Suite 1400
TORONTO
Sopherion Therapeutics Canada Inc. 333 Bay Street
Bay Adelaide Centre, Suite 2900
TORONTO
Flextronics Canada Design Services Inc. 77 King Street West, Suite 400
Toronto-Dominion Cenre
Toronto
Andaman Energy Corporation Royal Bank Plaza, 200 Bay Street
South Tower, Suite 3220
TORONTO

Comments