Lockex Inc.

Company Info

Lockex Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 27928. The Lockex Inc. was incorporated on Monday 20th August 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and five months. The company registration status is Inactive - Amalgamated.

Lockex Inc. register address is 2 WESTCHESTER RD., TORONTO (area code: M6M2S5) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Lockex Inc. on map

Key Data

NameLockex Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id27928
StatusInactive - Amalgamated
Incorporation date1979-08-20
Company age thirty-eight years and five months

Register Address

2 WESTCHESTER RD.
TORONTO
Ontario (ON)
M6M2S5
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 43° 41' 54.1" N
Longitude: 79° 29' 37.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LOCKEX INC.1979-08-20present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
2 WESTCHESTER RD.
TORONTO
M6M2S5
1979-08-20 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-08-20-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
141999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1994-06-301994
1994-06-301993

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Lockex Inc. 2 WESTCHESTER RD.
TORONTO
2738635 Canada Inc. 2 WESTCHESTER ROAD
TORONTO

Comments